In Depth

2010 Daytime Emmy Nominations

THE NATIONAL ACADEMY
OF TELEVISION ARTS & SCIENCES
ANNOUNCES
The 37th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

Daytime Emmy® Awards to Be Telecast on June 27th, 2010
On The CBS Television Network from the Las Vegas Hilton

Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Emmy® Awards Gala
To be held at the Westin Bonaventure in LA on Friday, June 25th, 2010

Agnes Nixon to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award

New York – May 12, 2010 – The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 37th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards. Many of the major categories were announced this morning on “CBS News’ ‘The Early Show,’” by Bree Williamson (Jessica Brennan on “One Life to Live,” ABC) and Travis Stork (“The Doctors,” Syndicated) including the naming of the Lifetime Achievement honoree, Agnes Nixon, the grand dame of Daytime serial drama.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the first time on June 27th, 2010 over the CBS Television Network. “It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy® Awards returns to the CBS Network,” said Herb Granath, Chairman, NATAS. “"The Daytime Emmy Awards are one of the cornerstones of our business and this year’s Las Vegas-based broadcast promises to be even more exciting."

Associated Television International (ATI) will produce the show with ATI President and Emmy award-winning producer David McKenzie serving as executive producer.


The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the craft behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on June 25, 2010.

The categories announced on the “CBS News’ ‘The Early Show,’” were:
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Outstanding Daytime Drama Series
Outstanding Talk Show - Entertainment
Outstanding Talk Show - Informative
Outstanding Talk Show Host
Lifetime Achievement Award

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2009 calendar year.
The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv. The Las Vegas Hilton is the official hotel of the Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards. American Airlines is the official airline.

For Daytime Emmy’s credential information and hotel media rates please contact deme@lippingroup.com


About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering, and Business & Financial Reporting. Regional Emmy® Awards are given in 19 regions across the United States. NATAS also presents the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Global Media Awards™ which recognizes excellence in the world-wide intersection of digital entertainment and technology. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv

###
For More Information: Paul Pillitteri, Director Communications, NATAS
ppillitteri@emmyonline.tv

The 37th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

NETWORK TOTALS

PBS 53
ABC 51
CBS 45
Syndicated 40
Nickelodeon 25
NBC 14
Food Network 8
HBO 5
Disney Channel 5
Cartoon Network 4
The Style Network 4
CW 3
The Travel Channel 2
Fox Reality 2
A&E 2
Discovery 2
CNN 1
CBN 1
comeonover.com 1
FOX 1
Game Show Network 1
ION 1
MTV 1
MTVu 1
nytimes.com 1
Telemundo 1


The 37th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

General Hospital 18
The Young and Restless 16
Sesame Street 14
As The World Turns 13
One Life To Live 13
The Bold and the Beautiful 11
All My Children 10
Days of Our Lives 9
The Electric Company 8
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 8
The View 5
We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration
At The Lincoln Memorial 5
Design Squad 4
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade 4
Disney Phineas and Ferb 4
Fanboy and Chum Chum 4
Giada At Home 4
The Oprah Winfrey Show 4
The Penguins of Madagascar 4
Wheel of Fortune 4
The Wonder Pets! 4
The Bonnie Hunt Show 3
The Fairly OddParents 3
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman 3
Guiding Light 3
Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 3
Live With Regis and Kelly 3
Rachael Ray 3
Today Show 3
WordGirl 3
Avec Eric 2
Between The Lions 2
Biz Kid$ 2
Cash Cab 2
Clean House 2
The Doctor Oz Show 2
The Martha Stewart Show 2
The Mighty B! 2
Jeopardy! 2
On The Edge: The Poverty Crisis in Africa 2
Private Sessions 2
The Relic Hunter With Ian Grant 2
Sid The Science Kid 2
Spongebob Squarepants 2
The Tyra Show 2

The 37th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS
Directory

Category 1 Outstanding Drama Series…………………………………………pg.1
Category 2 Outstanding Children’s Animated Program...…………………...pg.2
Category 3 Outstanding Children’s Series……………………………………..pg.3
Category 4 Outstanding Culinary Program……………………………………pg.4
Category 5 Outstanding Game Audience/Participation Show.………….......pg.5
Category 6 Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program…………………………pg.6
Category 7 Outstanding Lifestyle Program…………………………………….pg.7
Category 8 Outstanding Morning Program……………………………………pg.8
Category 9 New Approaches – Daytime Entertainment…………………….pg.11
Category 10 New Approaches – Daytime Children’s…………………………pg.12
Category 11 Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series……………………….pg.13
Category 12 Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic………….pg.14
Category 13 Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional……..pg.15
Category 14 Outstanding Special Class Animated Program…………………pg.16
Category 16 Outstanding Special Class Series…………………………………pg.17
Category 17 Outstanding Special Class Special………………………………..pg.18
Category 18 Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment…………………………pg.19
Category 19 Outstanding Talk Show/Informative……………………………pg.20
Category 20 Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series………………...…pg.21
Category 21 Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series……………….… …pg.22
Category 22 Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series…….……...pg.23
Category 23 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series……………...pg.24
Category 24 Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series……………….pg.25
Category 25 Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series…………………pg.26
Category 26 Outstanding Game Show Host……………………………………pg.27
Category 27 Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host……………………………pg.28
Category 28 Outstanding Performer in a Children’s Series…………………..pg.29
Category 29 Outstanding Performer in an Animated Series…………………pg.30
Category 30 Outstanding Talk Show Host……………………………………..pg.31
Category 31 Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series…………………………………………pg.32
Category 32 Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director
for a Drama Series………………………………………………….pg.33
Category 33 Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design
for a Drama Series………………………………………………….pg.33
Category 34 Outstanding Drama Series/Directing Team…………………….pg.34
Category 35 Outstanding Drama Series/Writing Team………………………pg.35
Category 36 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
for a Drama Series…………………………………………………pg.36
Category 37 Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
for a Drama Series…………………………………………………pg.36
The 37th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT
EMMY® AWARD NOMINATIONS

Directory: Continued…

Category 38 Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct to Tape Mixing
For a Drama Series…………………………………………………pg.37
Category 39 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series…….pg.38
Category 40 Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
for a Drama Series…………………………………………………pg.39
Category 41 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition
for a Drama Series……………………………………………….…pg.40
Category 42 Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series…………………pg.40
Category 43 Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/
Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series…………pg.41
Category 44 Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/
Scenic Design……………………………………………………….pg.42
Category 45 Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling……….pg.43
Category 46 Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program……………….pg.44
Category 47 Outstanding Directing in a Children’s Series……………………pg.44
Category 48 Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program………pg.45
Category 49 Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program…....pg.45
Category 50 Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling……………………….pg.46
Category 51 Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation Winners...pg.47
Category 52 Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction……………….pg.48
Category 53 Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct to Tape Sound…...pg.49
Category 54 Outstanding Achievement in Makeup…………………….……..pg.49
Category 55 Outstanding Achievement in Main Title & Graphic Design…..pg.50
Category 56 Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing……….pg.51
Category 57 Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction & Composition.pg.51
Category 58 Outstanding Original Song – Children’s & Animation………..,pg.52
Category 59 Outstanding Original Song……………………………………….pg.52
Category 60 Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing………….pg.53
Category 61 Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography…...pg.53
Category 62 Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing –
Live Action & Animation………………………………………….pg.54
Category 63 Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing –
Live Action & Animation………………………………………….pg.54
Category 64 Outstanding Special Class Directing……………………………..pg.55
Category 65 Outstanding Special Class Writing……………………………….pg.55
Category 66 Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/
Electronic Camera/Video Control………………………………..pg.56
Category 67 Outstanding Writing in Animation………………………………pg.57
Category 68 Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series……………………..pg.58
Category 69 Outstanding Stunt Coordination…………………………………pg.58

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

BRADLEY P. BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MARIA ARENA BELL, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL RAUCH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN FISHER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANTHONY MORINA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

JILL FARREN PHELPS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERT GUZA, JR, CONSULTING PRODUCER
MERCER BARROWS, PRODUCER
MICHELLE HENRY, PRODUCER
MARY O'LEARY, PRODUCER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

JULIE HANAN CARRUTHERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., CONSULTING PRODUCER
NADINE ARONSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
LISA DE CAZOTTE, PRODUCER
GINGER SMITH, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

WORDGIRL
PBS

DOROTHEA GILLIM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEBORAH FORTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID TREXLER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DANIELLE GILLIS, PRODUCER

THE BACKYARDIGANS
NICKELODEON

JANICE BURGESS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROBERT SCULL, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONNY BELT, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAM LEHN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER, PRODUCER
SCOTT DYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ELLEN MARTIN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LYNNE WARNER, PRODUCER
SUSAN MA, LINE PRODUCER
JENNIFER HILL, LINE PRODUCER
SARA KAMEN, LINE PRODUCER

CURIOUS GEORGE
PBS

RON HOWARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIAN GRAZER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ELLEN COCKRILL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL GREENWALD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DOROTHEA GILLIM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID KIRSCHNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JON SHAPIRO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MATTHEW BAUGHMAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PAUL HIGGINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DAVID WILCOX, PRODUCER
SHARE STALLINGS, CO-PRODUCER
JACQUI DEEGAN, SERIES PRODUCER

SID THE SCIENCE KID
PBS

LISA HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRADLEY ZWEIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOYCE CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HALLE STANFORD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIAN HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS PLOURDE, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS

KATE TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ERIC HANDLER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MARCY GUNTHER, PRODUCER
PAUL SERAFINI, SERIES PRODUCER

DESIGN SQUAD
PBS

KATE TAYLOR, SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARISA WOLSKY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DOROTHY DICKIE, SENIOR PRODUCER
MICHAEL ROSSI, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
KAREN FOWLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
WILLIE REALE, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL KLEIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DIONNE NOSEK, PRODUCER
SCOTT CAMERON, PRODUCER
MARK SANTORA, LINE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN
PBS


MELISSA BALDINO, PRODUCER


GOURMET'S ADVENTURES WITH
RUTH
PBS


LAURIE DONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LYDIA TENAGLIA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RUTH REICHL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MADELINE CARTER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NANCY BERGER CARDONE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEBORAH HURLEY, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ANNE ADAMS, SENIOR PROGRAM PRODUCER
EVAN EAMES, PRODUCER
CHLOE KAPLAN, PRODUCER
TRAVIS SHAKESPEARE, PRODUCER
SUSAN PORRETTA, PRODUCER
MUSTAFA BHAGAT, PRODUCER
LAURA DENEY, PRODUCER
TOM SWARTWOUT, PRODUCER
VANESSA PROCOPIO, PRODUCER

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD


DAN FOX, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK DISSIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANNE FOX, PRODUCER
TYLER'S ULTIMATE
FOOD


MARK DISSIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GEOFFREY CAMPBELL, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE
PARTICIPATION SHOW

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED

HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KAREN GRIFFITH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
STEVE SCHWARTZ, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BOB SOFIA, COORDINATING PRODUCER
AMANDA STERN, PRODUCER
RANDY BERKE, LINE PRODUCER
MARK CORWIN, DIRECTOR


JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED

HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, WRITER
GARY JOHNSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER, WRITER
LISA FINNERAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ROCKY SCHMIDT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BOB SOFIA, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DEB DITTMANN, PRODUCER
BRETT SCHNEIDER, PRODUCER
KEVIN MCCARTHY, DIRECTOR
JOHN DUARTE, WRITER
KATHY EASTERLING, WRITER
MARK GABERMAN, WRITER
DEBBIE GRIFFIN, WRITER
RYAN HOPAK, WRITER
MICHELE LOUD, WRITER
ROBERT MCCLENAGHAN, WRITER
ANDREW SHEPARD PRICE, WRITER
JIM RHINE, WRITER
STEVE D. TAMERIUS, WRITER
BILLY WISSE, WRITER

CASH CAB
DISCOVERY

ANTONY TACKABERRY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALLISON CORN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TOM COHEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY DONAHUE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NICK O'GORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
STAN HSUE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANDREW MCINTYRE, PRODUCER
JESSE GREEN, PRODUCER
TALIA PARKINSON, PRODUCER
SARAH KANTER, PRODUCER
JONATHAN GROCE, PRODUCER
ADAM MARKOWITZ, PRODUCER
MARY STEPHENS, PRODUCER
RUTH JOHNSTON, LINE PRODUCER
REBECCA BREGMAN, LINE PRODUCER
CHRIS SGUEGLIA, DIRECTOR
ART CHUNG, WRITER
BRIAN HENDERSON, WRITER
JOSIAH MADIGAN, WRITER
ADAM TOBIN, WRITER
MICHAEL WELT, WRITER
GREG VOLK, WRITER
BROCK MAHAN, WRITER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT
CBS

MIKE RICHARDS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SYD VINNEDGE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KATHY GRECO, PRODUCER
ADAM SANDLER, PRODUCER
STAN BLITS, CO-PRODUCER
SUE MACINTYRE, CO-PRODUCER
RICH DIPIRRO, DIRECTOR

ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A 5TH GRADER?
SYNDICATED

MARK BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BARRY POZNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN STEVENS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GREGORY GILLBERGH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TEDDY VALENTI, PRODUCER
JENNY TYSON, PRODUCER
DAVE MALKOFF, PRODUCER
TOD SCHELLINGER, PRODUCER
JEFF FOXWORTHY, PRODUCER
CHRIS WAGNER, LINE PRODUCER
DON WEINER, DIRECTOR
DAVE EILENBERG, HEAD WRITER
SETH HARRINGTON, WRITER
ANN SLICHTER, WRITER



OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM
PROGRAM

THE PEOPLE'S COURT
SYNDICATED

STU BILLETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID SCOTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JILL GOULD, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PHILIP VANDERVORT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
LIZ MARLEY, PRODUCER
THERESA MILANA, PRODUCER
MICHELE MEYD, PRODUCER
MICHELE EPPOLITO, PRODUCER
MARILYN MILIAN, HOST
CURT CHAPLIN, CO-HOST
HARVEY LEVIN, CO-HOST
J. DOUGLAS MCINTOSH, CO-HOST


JUDGE JUDY
SYNDICATED

RANDY DOUTHIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TIMOTHY REGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VICTORIA JENEST, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIRK LEINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SHANNON ARELLANO, SENIOR PRODUCER
CYBIL JORDAN-MALACHI, SENIOR PRODUCER
RICHARD RUSSAKOFF, SENIOR PRODUCER
JUDGE JUDY SHEINDLIN, HOST


CRISTINA'S COURT
FOX

PETER BRENNAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LISA LEW, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DEAN MANIBOG, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ROBIN CRAIG, SENIOR PRODUCER
TERRY POWELL, SENIOR PRODUCER
DIONE CALDERONI, PRODUCER
PATRICK HARRIS, PRODUCER
CRISTINA MIRANDA, PRODUCER
LISA DESAI, PRODUCER
LYNDA YOON, PRODUCER
SANDRA GIN, PRODUCER
MONIQUE STINSON, PRODUCER
DANETTE KUBANDA, PRODUCER
RICHARD VELASQUEZ, PRODUCER
TRISHA BOYD, PRODUCER
MICHELLE FITZGERALD, PRODUCER
JUDSON TOUBY, PRODUCER
CRISTINA PEREZ, HOST
REYNARD SPIVEY, CO-HOST


JUDGE PIRRO
SYNDICATED

BO BANKS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PATRICIA CIANO, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JILL OLSEN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MELISSA PORTER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TY PETERSON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DAN BARBOSA, PRODUCER
JACQUELINE BENDER, PRODUCER
DENA L. CRAIG, PRODUCER
LEAH KAPLAN, PRODUCER
KRISTINE LEE, PRODUCER
SUZIE MUNSON, PRODUCER
DIANA RIVERA, PRODUCER
JONATHON SEBASTIEN, PRODUCER
JANA K. SPOLETI, PRODUCER
GREG MATHIS, EXECUTIVE CONSULTANT


CASO CERRADO
TELEMUNDO

MARLENE KEY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TONY SALUP, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CARLOS VELEZ, COORDINATING PRODUCER
HUMBERTO MIRANDA, SENIOR PRODUCER
SANDRA QUINTERO, PRODUCER
BEATRIZ VARONA, LINE PRODUCER
ANA MARIA POLO, HOST



OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM


THIS OLD HOUSE
PBS

MICHAEL BURTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID VOS, SENIOR PRODUCER
DEBORAH HOOD, SENIOR SERIES PRODUCER


CLEAN HOUSE
THE STYLE NETWORK

GINA RUBINSTEIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KIM MCKOY, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ERIN ELLIOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRIS MEINDL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CRAIG T. CAMPBELL, COORDINATING PRODUCER
NIECY NASH, PRODUCER
TAYLOR HODOOSE, LINE PRODUCER


HOW DO I LOOK?
THE STYLE NETWORK

RIAZ PATEL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHARI BROOKS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID GARFIELD, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ROBB SHELTON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SONIA RIAHI, PRODUCER
GRACE LEE, PRODUCER
DARIC LOO, PRODUCER

MAKE:
PBS

RICHARD HUDSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED

BERNIE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEB SAVO, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTINA DEYO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA WAGNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PETER KILLEEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KIM MILLER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SUZANNE BASS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
KAREN KINNEY, PRODUCER
GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER
BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER
LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER
FRAN BRESCIA, PRODUCER
GEOFF ROSEN, PRODUCER
SHARA KABAKOW, LINE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM



GOOD MORNING AMERICA
ABC


DIANE SAWYER, ANCHOR
ROBIN ROBERTS, ANCHOR
CHRIS CUOMO, ANCHOR
SAM CHAMPION, ANCHOR
JAMES MURPHY, SENIOR EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
THOMAS CIBROWSKI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS VLASTO, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
MARGO BAUMGART, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
SANDRA AIKEN, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNA ROBERTSON, SENIOR PRODUCER
SHARON HOFFMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER
DENISE REHRIG, SENIOR PRODUCER
CINDY SMITH, SENIOR PRODUCER
MICHAEL CORN, SENIOR PRODUCER
SANTINA LEUCI, SENIOR EDITORIAL PRODUCER
ALEXA MIRANDA, DEPUTY EDITORIAL PRODUCER
DIANE MASCIALE, EXECUTIVE EDITOR SPECIAL COVERAGE
SHEILA SITOMER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT
WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CAROLYN DURAND, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PATTY NEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
KAREN LEO, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SETH FENTON, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MICHAEL NOBLE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
BRIAN O'KEEFE, COORDINATING PRODUCER
GITIKA AHUJA, PRODUCER
MARGARET ARO, PRODUCER
CATHERINE BECKER, PRODUCER
DARCY BONFILS, PRODUCER
MARIA COHEN, PRODUCER
JESSICA B. HOFFMAN, PRODUCER
NICOLE KAZDIN, PRODUCER
MICHELLE MAJOR, PRODUCER
KEVIN MCMILLEN, PRODUCER
ALBERTO ORSO, PRODUCER
LINDA OWENS, PRODUCER
MARY PFLUM, PRODUCER
ELIZABETH SINTAY, PRODUCER
CARI STRASSBERG, PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER STRATHMANN, PRODUCER
THEA TRACHTENBERG, PRODUCER
ANNA WILD, PRODUCER
GARY WYNN, PRODUCER
CLARK BENTSON, PRODUCER
MAUREEN WHITE, PRODUCER
GLEN DACY, PRODUCER
KELLY HAGAN, PRODUCER
JEN PEREIRA, PRODUCER
QUIANA BURNS, PRODUCER
JOSH GAYNOR, PRODUCER
CARA LEMIEUX, PRODUCER
RICH MCHUGH, PRODUCER
JAY SHAYLOR, PRODUCER
ANTHONY UNDERWOOD, PRODUCER
VANESSA WEBER, PRODUCER
LANA ZAK, PRODUCER
MORGAN ZALKIN, PRODUCER
MONICA ESCOBEDO, PRODUCER
KAITLYN FOLMER, PRODUCER
JASON STINE, PRODUCER
SABINA GHEBREMEDHIN, PRODUCER
JIM VOJTECH, PRODUCER
SARAH AMOS, PRODUCER
MARK ROBERTSON, EDITORIAL PRODUCER
KAREN RHEE, ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCER
ROBERT MORRISSEY, PRODUCER/HEAD WRITER
KAREN COMPTON, PRODUCER/WRITER
BILL CROWLEY, PRODUCER/WRITER
ALISHA DAVIS, PRODUCER/WRITER
LISA FERRI, PRODUCER/WRITER
ROGER FORTUNA, PRODUCER/WRITER
MITCH GALLOB, PRODUCER/WRITER
ALLISON GIRVIN, PRODUCER/WRITER
NOEL HARTMAN, PRODUCER/WRITER
EDMUND LEVIN, PRODUCER/WRITER
MIKE MOORE, PRODUCER/WRITER
DENNIS MURRAY, PRODUCER/WRITER
LARA NAAMAN, PRODUCER/WRITER
JOE TUZZO, PRODUCER/WRITER
BELINDA WALKER, PRODUCER/WRITER
MARCUS MOORE, PRODUCER/WRITER
LAURA ZACCARO, PRODUCER/WRITER
DAVID GERLACH, PRODUCER/WRITER
YONATAN MINTZ, VIDEOTAPE OPERATIONS PRODUCER
KYLE MORRIS, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ARTURO GONZALEZ, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
NANCY KOHATSU, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MELANIE LEFKOWITZ, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
STEVE MCINTIRE, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
PETER SCHLOSSBERG, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
MARIA STEFANOPOULOS, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
SARAH GOULD, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
NICOLE ANGEL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
NICOLE GABRIEL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
WENDY LITTERAL, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ELIZABETH SHANNON, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
DAVID STEPHAN, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
GERARD MCNIFF, METEOROLOGIST PRODUCER,
JIM AVILA, CORRESPONDENT
MIKE VOM FREMD, CORRESPONDENT


Category continued …


TODAY SHOW
NBC


JIM BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DON NASH, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
STEVE THODE, SENIOR PRODUCER
MARC L. VICTOR, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELISSA LONNER, SENIOR PRODUCER
TAMMY FILLER, SENIOR PRODUCER
DIONNE D. THOMAS, SENIOR PRODUCER
NOAH KOTCH, SENIOR PRODUCER
JOANNE LAMARCA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JAVIER MORGADO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
FEDERICO QUADRANI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MATTHEW CARLUCCIO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTINE CATALDI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MARY ALICE O'ROURKE, SPECIAL EVENTS PRODUCER
JACLYN LEVIN, SENIOR PUBLISHING PRODUCER
JENNIFER LONG, PRODUCER
KAREN TROSSET, PRODUCER
DEBORAH KOSOFSKY, PRODUCER
SEAN REIS, PRODUCER
MICHELE LEONE, PRODUCER
CHEMENE PELZER, PRODUCER
SARAH CLAGETT, PRODUCER
JAMIE ZOZZARO, PRODUCER
PAUL MANSON, PRODUCER
MATTHEW GLICK, PRODUCER
MATT ZIMMERMAN, PRODUCER
AMANDA MARSHALL, PRODUCER
DAN FLESCHNER, PRODUCER
ANGELA LAGRECA, PRODUCER
ROBIN SHERMAN, PRODUCER
AMI SCHMITZ, PRODUCER
DONNA NICHOLLS, PRODUCER
RYAN OSBORN, PRODUCER
VIVIAN FEL, PRODUCER
JOSH WEINER, PRODUCER
JOEY COLE, PRODUCER
ROBERT POWELL, PRODUCER
STEVE ASCHER, PRODUCER
CECILIA FANG, PRODUCER
LINDSAY GRUBB, PRODUCER
AMANDA MORTIMER, PRODUCER
MELANIE JACKSON, PRODUCER
ROBERTO BAILEY, PRODUCER
JAYME BARON, PRODUCER
LINDSAY SOBEL, PRODUCER
ERIC JACKSON, PRODUCER
KERRI ZIMMER, PRODUCER
RACHEL DELIMA, PRODUCER
ANTOINETTE MACHIAVERNA, PRODUCER
GUY LUDWIG, PRODUCER
PATRICIA LUCHSINGER, PRODUCER
ANDRE POULIN, PRODUCER
YAEL FEDERBUSH, PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDSTEIN, PRODUCER
JENNIE THOMPSON, PRODUCER
KERRY BYRNES, PRODUCER
JACKIE OLENSKY, PRODUCER
JOHN O'ROURKE, PRODUCER
RAINY FARRELL, PRODUCER
GIL REISFIELD, PRODUCER
DAVID SCHEIER, PRODUCER
ROBIN SINDLER, PRODUCER
ALICIA YBARBO, PRODUCER
MARY ANN ZOELLNER, PRODUCER
MEREDITH REIS, PRODUCER
MINAH KATHURIA, PRODUCER
SABRINA CLAY, PRODUCER
RICH BONNABEAU, PRODUCER
DURRELL DAWSON, PRODUCER
SARA PINES, PRODUCER/WRITER
JARED CARULLO, PRODUCER/WRITER
RANA FARHAT, PRODUCER/WRITER
GARY JABLONSKI, PRODUCER/WRITER
DAVID NAGGIAR, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
JEN GOTTI, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
ERIN REYNOLDS, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
KARLY GRIFASI, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
TRACY ELROD, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
GRACE YAVANA, OPERATIONS PRODUCER
FELICIANO GARCIA, TAPE PRODUCER
LEA WHITENER, NEWS PRODUCER
LIZ FULTON, NEWS PRODUCER
JIM WILSON, NEWS PRODUCER
ANN CURRY, ANCHOR
MATT LAUER, ANCHOR
AL ROKER, ANCHOR
MEREDITH VIEIRA, ANCHOR
NATALIE MORALES, CORRESPONDENT


Category continued… …


CNN/AMERICAN MORNING
CNN

JANELLE RODRIGUEZ, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JAMIE KRAFT, SENIOR BROADCAST PRODUCER
BRYAN BELL, SENIOR PRODUCER
JUSTIN DIAL, SENIOR PRODUCER
CHANDRA WHITT, SENIOR PRODUCER
JOHN ROBERTS, ANCHOR
KIRAN CHETRY, ANCHOR
EMILY D'ALBERTO, ANCHOR PRODUCER
JIM ACOSTA, CORRESPONDENT
CAROL CASTELLO, CORRESPONDENT
JASON CARROLL, CORRESPONDENT
ALINA CHO, CORRESPONDENT




NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME
ENTERTAINMENT


INDEBTED
MTVU


STEPHEN FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROSS MARTIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ERIC CONTE, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL RICCI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SOPHIA CRANSHAW, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JEFF WOODTON, PRODUCER
PAUL DEGEORGES, WEB PRODUCER
MARK TICHY, WEB PRODUCER
DAX MARTINEZ-VARGAS, WRITER
NOOPUR AGARWAL, DIRECTOR PUBLIC AFFAIRS, MTV360
KRISTEN PIETROPOLI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MATT KROL, EDITOR
JASON RZEPKA, VP PRO SOCIAL, PUBLIC AFFAIRS
JANICE GATTI, DIRECTOR, COMMUNICATIONS
CLAUDIA BOJORQUEZ, COORDINATOR, PUBLIC AFFAIRS
PETER NILSSON, VP TECHNOLOGY & OPS, CMN
SERAFIN VAZQUEZ, DIRECTOR USER INTERFACE
ALAN CLARY, MTVU PRODUCTION


UNPLUGGED
MTV

MATTHEW MILLS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, DIRECTOR
COLIN HELMS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANGELA MACHUCA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOANNA BOMBERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AMY DOYLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JESSE GORDON, PRODUCER
CHRIS CONVY, PRODUCER
LISA LAURICELLA, PRODUCER
SANDOR BONDOROWSKY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
SCOTT KAWCZYNSKI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
BRIAN TISCHER, PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
KYLE WILLIAMS, ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER LANDY, LIGHTING DESIGNER
JON PRETNAR, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED

ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TESS BODLEY, WEBSITE COORDINATOR
JOSEPH SHERIDAN, WEBSITE WRITER
RAM ORD, WEBSITE WRITER

THE NEW YORK TIMES STYLE MAGAZINE SCREEN TEST SERIES
NYTIMES.COM

JENNIFER HUNG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GREG BRUNKALLA, DIRECTOR
FRANCESCO CARROZZINI, DIRECTOR
STEFANO TONCHI, MAGAZINE EDITOR
LYNN HIRSCHBERG, EDITOR-AT-LARGE
JUDITH PUCKETT-RINELLA, SENIOR PHOTO EDITOR
HORACIO SILVA, FEATURES EDITOR
DAVID SEBBAH, CREATIVE DIRECTOR

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN''S


COME ON OVER!
COMEONOVER.COM


PATRICK W. ZIEGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TERESA L. THOME, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOEL SCHOON TANIS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER


FIZZY'S LUNCH LAB
PBS

EVAN SUSSMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVE SCHLAFMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AARON STAUDINGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER


DESIGN SQUAD
PBS


BILL SHRIBMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVE PETH, PRODUCER
TACITA MORWAY, SENIOR DEVELOPER
LI WEI, DESIGNER
RICK PINCHERA, DESIGNER


THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS


ERICA BRANCH-RIDLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MILES LUDWIG, VP DIGITAL MEDIA, SESAME WORKSHOP

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN''S SERIES

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON

JOSH SELIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TONE THYNE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MASON RATHER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TOM BROWN, PRODUCER
MELANIE PAL, PRODUCER
JEFFREY LESSER, PRODUCER
SHARON GOMES THOMAS, LINE PRODUCER
LISA LOTTI, LINE PRODUCER
JENNIFER OXLEY, CREATIVE DIRECTOR

BETWEEN THE LIONS
PBS


JUDITH STOIA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER CERF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NORMAN STILES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRIGID SULLIVAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARIE ANTOON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BETH KIRSCH, SERIES PRODUCER
BILL BERNER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PHILIPPA HALL, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CHRIS CARDILLO, COORDINATING PRODUCER
RACHEL FORD, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SCOTT COLWELL, PRODUCER
LISA SIMON, PRODUCER

SESAME STREET
PBS


CAROL-LYNN PARENTE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KEVIN CLASH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TIM CARTER, SENIOR PRODUCER
APRIL COLEMAN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MELISSA DINO, PRODUCER
BENJAMIN LEHMANN, PRODUCER
RONDA MUSIC, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE LONGARDO, LINE PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC


GENERAL HOSPITAL "GRAFFITI"
ABC

HEMA MULCHANDANI, PRODUCER
ADAM ROCKMORE, SVP MARKETING & PROMOTION ABC DAYTIME
SCOTT TUCKER, DIRECTOR, ON-AIR SPECIAL PROJECTS ABC
JONAS MORGANSTEIN, CHIEF CREATIVE DIRECTOR/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VINCENT RUIZ-ABOGADO, DIRECTOR/ART DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL "CARNIVAL"
ABC

HEMA MULCHANDANI, PRODUCER
SCOTT TUCKER, DIRECTOR, ON-AIR SPECIAL PROJECTS ABC
JONAS MORGANSTEIN, CHIEF CREATIVE DIRECTOR/EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VINCENT RUIZ-ABOGADO, DIRECTOR/ART DIRECTOR
ADAM ROCKMORE, SVP MARKETING & PROMOTION ABC DAYTIME

TODAY SHOW
NBC

BILL HARTNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CAROL SULLIVAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MIRANDA PATTERSON, CREATIVE DIRECTOR
JOHN TANZOSH, EDITOR
GAYLON ASKEW, GRAPHIC DESIGNER
ROBERT SICILIANO, SENIOR AUDIO DESIGNER


OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

PBS KIDS TRUSTED GUIDE
PBS

LESLI ROTENBERG, SENIOR VP CHILDREN'S MEDIA, PBS
JUDY BRAUNE, VP BRAND MANAGEMENT & PROMOTION, PBS
JOHN RUPPENTHAL, SENIOR DIRECTOR, CREATIVE SERVICES, PBS
KELLY CHMIELEWSKI, DIRECTOR BRAND STRATEGY, PBS
MATTHEW KENNEDY, SR. CREATIVE DIRECTOR PBS KIDS, GO!
CAROL PAIK, SENIOR PRODUCER, PBS
TOM TOWNSEND, CHIEF CREATIVE OFFICER, RODGERS TOWNSEND
BEN BOHLING, COPYWRITER. RODGERS TOWNSEND
NATHANIEL BULL, ART DIRECTOR, RODGERS TOWNSEND
BOB WENDT, LA PRODUCER, RODGERS TOWNSEND
KATHY GOEBEL, RT PRODUCER, RODGERS TOWNSEND

NICK JR. IDS: COUNTING, REINDEER, BIRDS & SEEDS
NICKELODEON

JENNIFER TREUTING, PRODUCER
MATTHEW DUNTEMANN, CREATIVE DIRECTOR
FARREL ALLEN, DIRECTOR OF ON AIR
JEFFREY BLACKMAN, VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION
MELINDA BECK, DESIGNER
CHRISTOPHER PAPA, ANIMATOR
KURT HARTMAN, ANIMATOR

NICK JR. PARENT DIRECTED SPOT
NICKELODEON

JESSICA MCCADDEN, PRODUCER
MATTHEW DUNTEMANN, CREATIVE DIRECTOR
MATTHEW PERREAULT, WRITER
ELANA BAUMGARTEN, WRITER
LAURIE ROSENWALD, DESIGNER
FARREL ALLEN, DIRECTOR OF ON AIR
JEFFREY BLACKMAN, VICE PRESIDENT OF PRODUCTION
JENNIFER CAST, ART DIRECTOR
KURT HARTMAN, ANIMATOR


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM


SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS
NICKELODEON


STEPHEN HILLENBERG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL TIBBITT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DINA BUTEYN, LINE PRODUCER


THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON


BOB SCHOOLEY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK MCCORKLE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRET HAALAND, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DINA BUTEYN, LINE PRODUCER
DEAN HOFF, LINE PRODUCER


NI HAO, KAI-IAN
NICKELODEON


MARY HARRINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVE MARSHALL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JEFF DEGRANDIS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SASCHA PALADINO, PRODUCER
ANDREW HUEBNER, ANIMATION PRODUCER


SID THE SCIENCE KID: “GETTING A SHOT: YOU CAN DO IT!”
PBS


BRIAN HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LISA HENSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
HALLE STANFORD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRADLEY ZWEIG, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOYCE CAMPBELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CHRIS PLOURDE, PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

TRAVELSCOPE
PBS

JOSEPH ROSENDO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JULIE ROSENDO, PRODUCER

RUBY
THE STYLE NETWORK

GAY ROSENTHAL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL BARROSSE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SARAH WEIDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TIM PUNTILLO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BRITTANY DANIEL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARRIE FRANKLIN, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NICHOLAS CAPRIO, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TARA HIGGINS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RUBY GETTINGER, PRODUCER
ALLY HILLARD, PRODUCER
NORM ANDERSON, PRODUCER
SCOTT SLIFER, PRODUCER

THE RELIC HUNTER WITH IAN GRANT
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL

ELIZABETH JANE BROWDE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEVE EDELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN KITCHENER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PATRICK BEEDLE, PRODUCER
KARA WAYNE, SERIES PRODUCER

EQUITREKKING
PBS

CHIP WARD, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DARLEY NEWMAN, PRODUCER, HOST

LAURA MCKENZIE'S TRAVELER
SYNDICATED

DAVID MCKENZIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LAURA MCKENZIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER, HOST

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL


WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO


GEORGE STEVENS, JR., EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DON MISCHER, PRODUCER
MICHAEL STEVENS, PRODUCER

CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY
THE STYLE NETWORK


GINA RUBINSTEIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KIM MCKOY, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ERIN ELLIOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRIS MEINDL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
NIECY NASH, PRODUCER


ON THE EDGE: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA
FOX REALITY


DAVID MCKENZIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT


RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED

JANET ANNINO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHANE FARLEY, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOSEPH FREED, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARILYN ZIELINSKI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
EMILY RIEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MEREDITH WEINTRAUB, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SARAH GOLDSMITH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ROBIN HOMMEL, SENIOR PRODUCER
SHANT PETROSSIAN, SENIOR PRODUCER
TOMMY CRUDUP, SENIOR PRODUCER
MAGGIE BARNES, PRODUCER
ALLISON BERKLEY, PRODUCER
LAUREN BERNSTEIN, PRODUCER
CHAD CARTER, PRODUCER
STEVE CUNNIFF, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE DAVIS, PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDMAN, PRODUCER
NICOLE PULEO, PRODUCER
AMY SOLOMON, PRODUCER
JENNIFER SOCHKO, LINE PRODUCER
JOHN FILIMON, SENIOR FIELD PRODUCER
IAN COHEN, FIELD PRODUCER
DAN CONNELL, FIELD PRODUCER
LAURA NIEDER, FIELD PRODUCER

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED

MICHAEL GELMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
REGIS PHILBIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JAN SCHILLAY, PRODUCER
DEBORAH RAPTIS, PRODUCER
ELYSSA SHAPIRO, PRODUCER
DOLORES SPRUELL- JACKSON, PRODUCER
DAVID MULLEN, PRODUCER
JONI COHEN ZLOTOWITZ, PRODUCER
JOHN OGLE, PRODUCER
MARIANN SABOL, PRODUCER
SCOTT EASON, PRODUCER
JENNIFER ULRICH, PRODUCER
CHRISTINE COMPOSTO, PRODUCER
CINDY MACDONALD, PRODUCER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED


ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEREK WESTERVELT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MELISSA GEIGER SCHRIFT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KEVIN LEMAN, PRODUCER
MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER
KARA HOGAN-LEONARDO, PRODUCER
SLADE ABISROR, PRODUCER
LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER
COREY PALENT, PRODUCER
JASON GELLES, PRODUCER
ANDREW ZENOR, PRODUCER
LAUREN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER
KATE SCHELLENBACH, PRODUCER
ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER
KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER
VIKKI ERNST, PRODUCER
AMY RHODES, PRODUCER
ELLEN ROCAMORA, PRODUCER
ALISSA COTE, PRODUCER
BETH SHERMAN, PRODUCER
BRYAN SAFI, PRODUCER


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE


DR. PHIL
SYNDICATED

CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PHILLIP C. MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANGIE KRAUS BELL, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KANDI AMELON-SAWYER, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KATHY GIACONIA, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JOHN PERRY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA STEINKE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
EDWARD SANTOS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ANITA PEPPER, SENIOR PRODUCER
DAVID GOLDMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER
ALEX WILLIAMSON, SENIOR PRODUCER
IANTHE JONES, SENIOR PRODUCER
JULIE ROSS, SENIOR PRODUCER
ED LEON, SENIOR PRODUCER
STEPHANIE GRANADER, SENIOR PRODUCER
JUSTIN ARLUCK, PRODUCER
KATHLEEN RAJSP, PRODUCER
MARTY TEENEY, PRODUCER
RICH DE MICHELE, LINE PRODUCER
DAN DOBSON, LINE PRODUCER


THE DOCTORS
SYNDICATED

JAY MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PHILLIP MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDREW SCHER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFF HUDSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
GEORGE DAVILAS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RICH DE MICHELE, PRODUCER
KATHY GULINELLO, PRODUCER
SARAH ROGERS, PRODUCER
SHANNON HUNT, PRODUCER
VERONICA TORRES, PRODUCER
LISA WILLIAMS, PRODUCER
JONI BUSBY, PRODUCER
NICOLE PETRESHOCK, PRODUCER
MICHELLE WENDT, PRODUCER
JOYCE COLEMAN-SAMPSON, PRODUCER
LAUREE DASH, PRODUCER
JENNIFER SHERRY, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE BERK, PRODUCER
JOSIE VIVIANO, PRODUCER
JEANNINE DENHOLM, PRODUCER
DANIEL PRIMER, PRODUCER
STACY TOBIN, PRODUCER
DEL BIGTREE, PRODUCER
JOHN PATTYSON, PRODUCER
MICHAEL WEAVER, PRODUCER
ANDREA MASIMITSU, LINE PRODUCER


THE DR. OZ SHOW
SYNDICATED


MINDY BORMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AMY CHIARO, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LAURIE J. RICH, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MEHMET OZ, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ERIC BEESEMYER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TERENCE NOONAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MATT STRAUSS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SUSAN WAGNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MICHELE WASSERMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JENNIFER GIVNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CALI ALPERT, PRODUCER
CATHY DANIEL, PRODUCER
DAN DURKIN, PRODUCER
NICOLE GIAMBRONE, PRODUCER
LINDSAY KOTLER, PRODUCER
CASSANDRA MARSHALL, PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER E. MARTIN, PRODUCER
STACY RADER, PRODUCER
CARLY ROSENBERG, PRODUCER
STEFANIE SCHWARTZ, PRODUCER
LISA SEMEL, PRODUCER
BARBARA SIMON, PRODUCER
LAURA SWALM, PRODUCER
JUDY RYBAK, PRODUCER
JILL GIBBS, PRODUCER
JON CONIGLIO, LINE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES


GUIDING LIGHT
CBS

CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS NEWMAN


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

SARAH BROWN, AS CLAUDIA ZACCHARA CORINTHOS


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

BOBBIE EAKES, AS KRYSTAL CAREY


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

PETER BERGMAN, AS JACK ABBOTT


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

JON LINDSTROM, AS CRAIG MONTGOMERY


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

MICHAEL PARK, AS JACK SNYDER


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

DOUG DAVIDSON, AS PAUL WILLIAMS


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

JAMES SCOTT, AS EJ DIMERA


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES


GUIDING LIGHT
CBS

BETH CHAMBERLIN, AS BETH RAINES SPAULDING


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

JULIE PINSON, AS JANET SNYDER


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

CAROLYN HENNESY, AS DIANE MILLER


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

ARIANNE ZUCKER, AS NICOLE WALKER


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

BREE WILLIAMSON, AS JESSICA BRENNAN


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

BILLY MILLER, AS BILLY ABBOTT


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

BRADFORD ANDERSON, AS DAMIEN SPINELLI


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

JONATHAN JACKSON, AS LUCKY SPENCER


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

RICKY PAULL GOLDIN, AS JAKE MARTIN


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

BRIAN KERWIN, AS CHARLIE BANKS


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

CHRISTEL KHALIL, AS LILY WINTERS


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

MARNIE SCHULENBURG, AS ALISON STEWART


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

MOLLY BURNETT, AS MELANIE LAYTON

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

SHELLEY HENNIG, AS STEPHANIE JOHNSON


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

DREW TYLER BELL, AS THOMAS FORRESTER


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

DREW GARRETT, MICHAEL CORINTHOS, JR.


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

DYLAN PATTON, AS WILL HORTON


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

SCOTT CLIFTON, AS SCHUYLER JOPLIN


GUIDING LIGHT
CBS

ZACK CONROY, AS JAMES SPAULDING

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED

PAT SAJAK, HOST


JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED

ALEX TREBEK, HOST


CASH CAB
DISCOVERY CHANNEL

BEN BAILEY, HOST


LET'S MAKE A DEAL
CBS

WAYNE BRADY, HOST

THE NEWLYWED GAME
GAME SHOW NETWORK

CARNIE WILSON, HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

GRILL IT! WITH BOBBY FLAY
FOOD

BOBBY FLAY, HOST

BAREFOOT CONTESSA: BACK TO BASICS
FOOD

INA GARTEN, HOST


PAULA'S BEST DISHES
FOOD

PAULA DEEN, HOST


THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED

MARTHA STEWART, HOST


GIADA AT HOME
FOOD

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, HOST


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

SESAME STREET
PBS


KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO


SESAME STREET
PBS


CAROLL SPINNEY, AS BIG BIRD

SESAME STREET
PBS

CHRIS KNOWINGS, AS CHRIS ROBINSON

SESAME STREET
PBS


JOEY MAZZARINO, AS STINKY, MURRY & BLOGG

SESAME STREET
PBS


DAVID RUDMAN, AS BABY BEAR

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM


WORDGIRL
PBS


ED ASNER, AS KID POTATO

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON


EARTHA KITT, AS COOL CAT

THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON


AMY POEHLER, AS BESSIE HIGGENBOTTOM

ARTHUR
PBS


PHILLIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN, AS WILLIAM FILLMORE TOFFMAN

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST


RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED


RACHAEL RAY, HOST


THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED


BONNIE HUNT, HOST


THE DR. OZ SHOW
SYNDICATED


DR. MEHMET OZ, HOST


LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED


REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST


THE VIEW
ABC


WHOOPI GOLDBERG, CO-HOST
JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST
ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST
SHERRI SHEPHERD, CO-HOST
BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/
SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

WILLIAM HULTSTROM, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
DAVID HOFFMANN, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREA JOEL, SET DECORATOR
JOE BEVACQUA, SET DECORATOR
FRED COOPER, SET DECORATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

CHIP DOX, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
DANIEL PROETT, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREW EVASHCHEN, SET DECORATOR
JENNIFER ELLIOTT, SET DECORATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR
DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR
CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR
KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR
ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR
CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR
RUTH WELLS, ART DIRECTOR
JOHN KENNY, ART DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARNIE SAITTA, CASTING DIRECTOR


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
JULIE MADISON, CASTING DIRECTOR


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTY DOOLEY, CASTING DIRECTOR


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
JUDY BLYE WILSON, CASTING DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
JENNIFER JOHNS, COSTUME DESIGNER


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER
PHILIP HECKMAN, COSTUME DESIGNER


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN GAMMIE, COSTUME DESIGNER
SALLY LESSER, COSTUME DESIGNER
DAVID BROOKS, COSTUME DESIGNER


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER
JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER
KATE JONES, COSTUME DESIGNER



OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
DIRECTING TEAM


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

CYNTHIA J. POPP, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL STICH, DIRECTOR
DEVENEY KELLY, DIRECTOR
STEVEN A. WACKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CLYDE KAPLAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JENNIFER HOWARD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CATHERINE SEDWICK, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
LAURA YALE, STAGE MANAGER
DOUGLAS A. HAYDEN, STAGE MANAGER
LORI STAFFIER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR
OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR
SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR
PHIDEAUX XAVIER, DIRECTOR
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN-UCAR, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DENISE VAN CLEAVE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RC CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DAVID MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CRYSTAL CRAFT, STAGE MANAGER
CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER
CHRISTINE COOPER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
LISA KASEFF, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
ALLISON SAMON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

LARRY CARPENTER, DIRECTOR
BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR
GARY DONATELLI, DIRECTOR
DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR
JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR
MARY RYAN, DIRECTOR
FRANK VALENTINI, DIRECTOR
ZETNA FUENTES, DIRECTOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERESA CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DANIEL KRAUSZ, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PAUL GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER
KEITH GREER, STAGE MANAGER
BRENDAN HIGGINS, STAGE MANAGER
NATHALIE RODRIGUEZ, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
KEVIN BRUSH, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
TODD GARIN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

CASEY CHILDS, DIRECTOR
CONAL O'BRIEN, DIRECTOR
ANGELA TESSINARI, DIRECTOR
STEVEN WILLIFORD, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, DIRECTOR
BARBARA M. SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SHIRLEY SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY PASCARELLI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERRY L WALKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JERRY PILATO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ENZA DOLCE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RUSTY SWOPE, STAGE MANAGER
PENNY BERGMAN, STAGE MANAGER
FRITZ BREKELLER, STAGE MANAGER
JENNIFER MINDA, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
MARIKA BRANCATO, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
WRITING TEAM


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER
KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER
REX M. BEST, WRITER
SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER
PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER
TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER
JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER
JERRY BIRN, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

JEAN PASSANANTE, HEAD WRITER
DAVID KREIZMAN, CO-HEAD WRITER
LEAH LAIMAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
LUCKY GOLD, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER
LESLIE NIPKOW, ASSOCIATE WRITER
GORDON RAYFIELD, ASSOCIATE WRITER
JANET IACOBUZIO, ASSOCIATE WRITER
LISA CONNOR, ASSOCIATE WRITER
CHERYL L. DAVIS, ASSOCIATE WRITER
DAVID A. LEVINSON, EDITOR
COURTNEY SIMON, EDITOR


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MARIA ARENA BELL, HEAD WRITER
SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER
HOGAN SHEFFER, CO-HEAD WRITER
NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER
MARLA KANELOS, WRITER
BETH MILSTEIN, WRITER
JAY GIBSON, WRITER
AMANDA L. BEALL, WRITER
PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER
ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER
LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER
JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER
SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

AGNES NIXON, WRITER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., WRITER
ADDIE WALSH, WRITER
TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER
DARAN LITTLE, WRITER
CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER
JEFF BELDNER, WRITER
CHIP HAYES, WRITER
REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER
JOANNA COHEN, WRITER
KATE HALL, WRITER
MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER
JAMES KAHN, WRITER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
LILLIAN CVECICH, HAIRSTYLIST
WILFREDO SANCHEZ, HAIRSTYLIST


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARGIE PUGA, HAIRSTYLIST
MATTHEW HOLMAN, HAIRSTYLIST
PATRICK KILIAN, HAIRSTYLIST
KATHARINE O'NEILL, HAIRSTYLIST
KIM SALVATORE, HAIRSTYLIST


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CARLOS PELZ, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
MICHELE ARVIZO, HAIRSTYLIST
AUDREY SOTO, HAIRSTYLIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WAYNE BILOTTI, HAIRSTYLIST
LAURIE CACIOLI, HAIRSTYLIST
KATIEJO KARDEL, HAIRSTYLIST
MARC ZAFRANI, HAIRSTYLIST
DANIELLE D'ANNA, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
RAY THOMPSON, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
BILL ROBERTS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
THOMAS MARKLE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
VINCENT STEIB, LIGHTING DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
ROBERT BESSOIR, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
DANIEL KINSLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING
FOR A DRAMA SERIES


THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
MIKA PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
DEAN JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
MANUEL MORENO, RE-RECORDING MIXER
PETER MALLARD, MUSIC MIXER
MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ SR., BOOM OPERATOR
MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR
DENISE STONES, BOOM OPERATOR


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

FRANK DIMAULO, PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER
ED DOLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT MACKLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
CHRISTOPHER RENNERT, BOOM OPERATOR
THOMAS J. BYRNE, BOOM OPERATOR
PAT BREEN, BOOM OPERATOR


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

NICK KLEISSAS, PRODUCTION MIXER
ELYSE PECORA, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
DONALD SMITH, RE-RECORDING MIXER
NICK MARCUS, RE-RECORDING MIXER
FRED FRYREAR, BOOM OPERATOR
SANDY MASONE, BOOM OPERATOR
CHRISTINE TYSON, BOOM OPERATOR


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

WILLIAM JOHN DEBLOCK, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVID MARINO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
PAUL GLASS, MUSIC MIXER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC MIXER
BILL MOZER, BOOM OPERATOR
DEBRA D'ANDUONO, BOOM OPERATOR
WALTER TATE, BOOM OPERATOR
MAX AVANS, BOOM OPERATOR
WILLIAM TZOURIS, BOOM OPERATOR
BUTCH INGLESE, BOOM OPERATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS

CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
JACKIE BRUBAKER, MAKEUP ARTIST
ALLYSON CAREY, MAKEUP ARTIST
MELISSA SANDORA, MAKEUP ARTIST
TOBY LAMM, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

PATTI DENNEY, MAKEUP ARTIST
KATHY JONES, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBERT BOLGER, MAKEUP ARTIST
RALPH WILCOX, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARLENE MASON, MAKEUP ARTIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS

ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST
STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST
KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

ROBIN KAISER, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBIN OSTROW, MAKEUP ARTIST
PAT MOORE-THEIS, MAKEUP ARTIST
INGRID OKOLA DUBBERKE, MAKEUP ARTIST
VANESSA ELESE, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A
DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MARC BERUTI, EDITOR
STEVE PIERRON, EDITOR
CLAY WHITNEY, EDITOR
RALPH GERTEL, EDITOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
ROBERT MACKLER, EDITOR
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, EDITOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, EDITOR
PENNY PENGRA, EDITOR
DENISE VANCLEAVE, EDITOR
PETE FILLMORE, EDITOR
DAVID GONZALEZ, EDITOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC

SUZANNE FLYNN, EDITOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR
TERESA CICALA, EDITOR
VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR
LARRY FARINA, EDITOR
CAROL WOOD, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
MIKE DOBSON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
BRYAN HARRISON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
RON CATES, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DAVE MACLEOD, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DOMINIC MESSINGER, COMPOSER
RICK KRIZMAN, COMPOSER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
LOTHAR STRUFF, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER
BRAD BELL, COMPOSER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
PAUL GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID NICHTERN, COMPOSER
DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER
LEE HOLDRIDGE, COMPOSER
KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER
KURT BIEDERWOLF, COMPOSER
CHRIS CHILD, COMPOSER
BOBBY SUMMERFIELD, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
An Angel's Lullaby
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
GARY VERNA, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
Y.O.U.
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
SCOTT BENNETT, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
Captured
D. BRENT NELSON, COMPOSER
KENNETH R. CORDAY, COMPOSER
JD WEBB, LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/
VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

TRACY LAWRENCE, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN BROMBEREK, CAMERA OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ JR., CAMERA OPERATOR
KAI KIM, CAMERA OPERATOR
SCHA JANI, VIDEO CONTROL
ROBERT BOSIO, VIDEO CONTROL


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC

JIM RALSTON, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
AVERILL PERRY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
CLIFF MIRACLE, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DALE CARLSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
CRAIG CAMOU, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DEAN COSENELLA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DJ DIOMEDES, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
CHARLES BARRETT, VIDEO CONTROL


DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC

MIKE CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOHN O'NEILL, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MICHAEL MECARTEA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOHN SIZEMORE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
HUGO MORELLI, CAMERA OPERATOR
BILL SCOTT, CAMERA OPERATOR
ALEXIS - DELLAR HANSON, VIDEO CONTROL
KEN WILLIAMSON, VIDEO CONTROL


ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC

MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
HOWARD ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RICHARD WESTLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
BILL TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOHN MONTELEONE, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED

ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER
DUSTIN EFIRD, SCENIC DESIGNER
AMY JACKSON, SCENIC DESIGNER
JIM LICHON, SET DECORATOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED

ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR
ZEYA MAURER, ART DIRECTOR

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED

RENEE HOSS-JOHNSON, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
HEATHER RASNICK, SET DECORATOR
HEATHER DECRISTO, SET DECORATOR

THE VIEW
ABC

MICHAEL DEEGAN, SCENIC DESIGNER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING


THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED

LANI REYNOLDS, WARDROBE SUPERVISOR
NANCY BUTTS-MARTIN, COSTUME DESIGNER
ANA SENSENSTEIN, GUEST WARDROBE

SESAME STREET
PBS

BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
CONNIE PETERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MARC BORDERS, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
LARA MACLEAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MOLLY LIGHT, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

SMUCKER'S STARS ON ICE
NBC

JEF BILLINGS, COSTUME DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM


THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON
ERIK WIESE, DIRECTOR
ALEX KIRWAN, DIRECTOR
CYNTHIA TRUE, VOICE DIRECTOR


SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS
NICKELODEON
ALAN SMART, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
ANDREW OVERTOOM, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
TOM YASUMI, ANIMATION DIRECTOR
ANDREA ROMANO, VOICE DIRECTOR


THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
NICK FILIPPI, SUPERVISING DIRECTOR
BRET HAALAND, DIRECTOR
LISA SCHAFFER, VOICE DIRECTOR


FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM
NICKELODEON
JIM SCHUMANN, DIRECTOR
BRIAN SHEESLEY, DIRECTOR
GINNY MCSWAIN, VOICE DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
RYAN MCFAUL, DIRECTOR
NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR
JASON WOLINER, DIRECTOR


DESIGN SQUAD
PBS
DOROTHY DICKIE, DIRECTOR


SESAME STREET
PBS
LISA SIMON, DIRECTOR
KEN DIEGO, DIRECTOR
KEVIN CLASH, DIRECTOR
NADINE ZYLSTRA, DIRECTOR
JOEY MAZZARINO, DIRECTOR
SCOTT PRESTON, DIRECTOR
MATT VOGEL, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM


AVEC ERIC
PBS
GEOFFREY DRUMMOND, DIRECTOR
PAUL SWENSEN, CO-DIRECTOR

FOOD TRIP WITH TODD ENGLISH
PBS
JOEL COBLENZ, DIRECTOR


GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
ANNE FOX, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
LIZ PATRICK, DIRECTOR

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
GENE BERNARD, DIRECTOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
JOSEPH TERRY, DIRECTOR

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED
BRIAN CHAPMAN, DIRECTOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

THE TYRA SHOW
CW TELEVISION NETWORK

TRUDIE CLARKE, HAIRSTYLIST
OSCAR JAMES, HAIRSTYLIST
VASHTI JONES-WILLIAMS, HAIRSTYLIST
DAVID KEMP, HAIRSTYLIST
DARIA WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST

THE WENDY WILLIAMS SHOW
SYNDICATED

HADIIYA BARBEL, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
D'ANGELO THOMPSON, GUEST HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW
ABC

LAVETTE SLATER, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
ROSA AMOEDO, HAIRSTYLIST
BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST


OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION WINNERS

DAVE THOMAS, STORYBOARD ARTIST

THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS: “DADBRACADABRA”

NICKELODEON


CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: “CHIMP CHOMP CHUMPS”

NICKELODEON

STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM: “THE JANITOR STRIKES BACK”

NICKELODEON


ADRIAN THATCHER, ART DIRECTOR

WILLA'S WILDLIFE: “WILLA SET THE STAGE/WILLA IN THE WIDERNESS”

ION


PETER DE SEVE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

SESAME STREET: “ABBY’S FLYING FAIRY SCHOOL”

PBS


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED

TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
KATIE TROTTER, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED

BOB BARNHART, LIGHTING DESIGNER
TED WELLS, LIGHTING DESIGNER
MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED

EFF ENGEL, LIGHTING DESIGNER

THE VIEW
ABC

CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER
DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER


WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
ED GREENE, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVE O'DONNELL, PRODUCTION MIXER
ANDREW FLETCHER, PRODUCTION MIXER


DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
TIMOTHY T. WILSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
RICHARD ACHOR, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT REINBOLT, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER


PRIVATE SESSIONS
A&E
BRIAN TURNER, PRODUCTION MIXER


THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW
SYNDICATED
J.R. CHAPPELL, PRODUCTION MIXER
GERRY FORMICOLA, PRODUCTION MIXER
JIM SLANGER, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM REISIG, PRODUCTION MIXER
JIMMY OSTROM, PRODUCTION MIXER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

THE TYRA SHOW
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
LYNETTE BROOM, MAKEUP ARTIST
TRAVIS CULBERSON, MAKEUP ARTIST
VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST
DARYON HAYLOCK, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARY MCNAMARA, MAKEUP ARTIST
JILL OSHRY, MAKEUP ARTIST
BRANDON ZIMOYER, MAKEUP ARTIST


700 CLUB / THE JEWISH JESUS - LAMB OF GOD
CHRISTIAN BROADCASTING NETWORK
SARA SEIDMAN VANCE, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
SUZANNE PATTERSON, MAKEUP ARTIST


THE VIEW
ABC
REBECCA BORMAN, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST
LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN


THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS

TODD RUTT, GRAPHICS PRODUCER
PETER GAGNON, VFX LEAD SUPERVISOR
GLORIA LAU, LEAD ANIMATOR
LAURA RIELAND, LEAD ANIMATOR/DESIGNER, MAIN TITLE
SETH POMERANTZ, LEAD ANIMATOR, MAIN TITLE
JENNI KIM, LEAD DESIGNER
ZU AL-KADIRI, POST PRODUCER, MAIN TITLE
JEREMY HOLLISTER, CREATIVE DIRECTOR, MAIN TITLE
JUDY WELLFARE, DIRECTOR, MAIN TITLE

FANBOY AND CHUM CHUM
NICKELODEON

SHAUN CASHMAN, DIRECTOR - GRAPHICS
ERIC ROBLES, CREATOR/CHARACTER DESIGNER
CAESAR MARTINEZ, BACKGROUND LAYOUT DESIGNER
NIKI YANG, STORYBOARD ARTIST
ERIK KLING, ANIMATOR
DENNIS SHELBY, ANIMATOR
CHAD WOODS, ART DIRECTOR
STEVE LAMBE, CHARACTER DESIGNER

AVEC ERIC
PBS

NIKELLE ORELLANA, GRAPHIC ARTIST
KEVIN LYONS, CREATIVE DIRECTOR - GRAPHICS

SESAME STREET
PBS

ANNA MINKKINEN, SR. ART DIRECTOR
JAKOB TROLLBACK, EXECUTIVE CREATIVE DIRECTOR
WHITNEY GREEN, PRODUCER
MARISA FIECHTER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING


DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
CHAD ANNESS, EDITOR
ERIC SINGER, EDITOR
MICHAEL CRONIN, EDITOR


GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
RYAN MOORE, EDITOR
JAMIE WALLACE, EDITOR


SESAME STREET
PBS
TIM CARTER, SUPERVISING EDITOR
TODD JAMES, SUPERVISING EDITOR
JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR
RAFAEL PARRA, EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION


THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
JEFFREY LESSER, MUSIC DIRECTOR
LARRY HOCHMAN, LEAD COMPOSER
J. WALTER HAWKES, COMPOSER
MARTIN ERSKINE, COMPOSER
BOBBY LOPEZ, COMPOSER

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
BRIAN CARSON, MUSIC BY


DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL

DANNY JACOB, COMPOSER


THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
ADAM BERRY, COMPOSER

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN’S AND ANIMATION

DORA THE EXPLORER
NICKELODEON
Nochebuena Song
PETER LURYE, COMPOSER & LYRICIST


BETWEEN THE LIONS
PBS
It's a p-h!
PAUL JACOBS, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
SARAH DURKEE, COMPOSER & LYRICIST


THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
A Fiddler Crab am I
LARRY HOCHMAN, COMPOSER
BILLY ARONSON, COMPOSER
JERRY BOCK, COMPOSER


DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
Come Home Perry
DAN POVENMIRE, LYRICIST
ALIKI GRAFFT, LYRICIST
BARON GRAFFT, LYRICIST
MARTIN OLSON, COMPOSER & LYRICIST


SESAME STREET
PBS
Song About Elmo
MARK RADICE, COMPOSER
BELINDA WARD, LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

DISNEY SPECIAL AGENT OSO
DISNEY CHANNEL
Special Agent Oso Main Title
MIKE HIMELSTEIN, COMPOSER
FORD RILEY, LYRICIST


MOMENT OF LUXURY
PBS
Moment Of Luxury Theme Song
PETER FISH, COMPOSER & LYRICIST

TODAY SHOW
NBC
Your Day Is Today
RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER & LYRICIST
GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER & LYRICIST


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING


THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
PAUL VISKUP, EDITOR
ANDREW MENDELSON, EDITOR
NICK MOUGIS, EDITOR


THE RELIC HUNTER WITH IAN GRANT
THE TRAVEL CHANNEL
JEANINE KAUFMAN, EDITOR


DESIGN SQUAD
PBS
NEAL DUFFY, EDITOR
SEAN SANDEFUR, EDITOR


BIZ KID$
PBS
ALEX CARRILLO, EDITOR
JIM GALINGO, EDITOR


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY
(FILM OR ELECTRONIC)


THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
BILL BERNER, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
AARON MEDICK, CAMERA
SHAUN HARKIN, CAMERA


RICK STEVES' IRAN
PBS
KAREL BAUER, PHOTOGRAPHER


BIZ KID$
PBS
MIKE BOYDSTUN, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
ROBERT POOLE II, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
ROBBI SMITH, SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR
ROY BRAVERMAN, SOUND EDITOR

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
JOHNNY LUDGATE, SOUND EDITOR
JEFF DAVIS, SOUND EDITOR
GORDON SPROULE, DIALOGUE EDITOR

THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
JOE FRANCO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MATT LONGORIA, SOUND EDITOR
NICK CIPRIANI, SOUND EDITOR
MICHAEL CROITER, MUSIC EDITOR
JORGE MUELLE, MUSIC EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION AND ANIMATION

THE MR. MEN SHOW
CARTOON NETWORK
KENN MICHAEL, SOUND MIXER

HOT WHEELS BATTLE FORCE 5
CARTOON NETWORK
EWAN DEANE, SOUND MIXER
DEAN GIAMMARCO, SOUND MIXER

THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS
NICKELODEON
RAY LEONARD, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MICHAEL BEIRIGER, RE-RECORDING MIXER

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING


83RD ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE
NBC
GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR


WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
DON MISCHER, DIRECTOR


DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE
ABC
RON DE MORAES, DIRECTOR


ON THE EDGE: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA
FOX REALITY
DAVID MCKENZIE, DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING


WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO
GEORGE STEVENS, JR., WRITER
MICHAEL STEVENS, WRITER
SARA LUKINSON, WRITER


THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED
BONNIE HUNT, HEAD WRITER
DON LAKE, WRITER
STEVE O'DONNELL, WRITER
HOLLY WORTELL, WRITER
ELLIE BARANCIK, WRITER


ANIMAL RESCUE
SYNDICATED
ALEX PAEN, HEAD WRITER


THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED
KEVIN LEMAN, HEAD WRITER
ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER
JASON GELLES, WRITER
LAUREN POMERANTZ, WRITER
ALISON BALIAN, WRITER
AMY RHODES, WRITER
BETH SHERMAN, WRITER
BRYAN SAFI, WRITER


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC
CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL


THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
SYNDICATED

VICTOR CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DAVID WEEKS, CAMERA OPERATOR
TIMOTHY O'NEILL, CAMERA OPERATOR
PAUL WILEMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRAD ZERBST, CAMERA OPERATOR
FORREST FRASER, CAMERA OPERATOR
BRAIN LOEWE, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDOLPH JOHNSON, VIDEO CONTROL


WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA
INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT
THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL
HBO

JOHN B. FIELD, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN PRITCHETT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
PAUL RANIERI, VIDEO CONTROL
MIKE BROWN, VIDEO CONTROL

DISNEY PARKS CHRISTMAS DAY
PARADE
ABC

CHRIS ROBINSON, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
SHIRAN STOTLAND, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
BILL KAVIS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JOHN H. ATKINSON, CAMERA OPERATOR
ROB CURSCHMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
MARTEN KAUFMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
MARK LYNCH, CAMERA OPERATOR
MELISSA LYNCH, CAMERA OPERATOR
ANTHONY J. REALMUTO, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDY SHAFFER, CAMERA OPERATOR
FED WETHERBEE, CAMERA OPERATOR
CHAD SMITH, CAMERA OPERATOR
TED ASHTON, CAMERA OPERATOR
MANUEL "MANNY" BONILLA JR., CAMERA OPERATOR
BRUCE GREEN, CAMERA OPERATOR
SHANE HARNESS, CAMERA OPERATOR
MICHAEL A. JOSEPH, CAMERA OPERATOR
ALLEN H. MERRIWEATHER, CAMERA OPERATOR
ROB VUONA, CAMERA OPERATOR
DANNY WEBB, CAMERA OPERATOR
KENNETH M. DAHLQUIST, CAMERA OPERATOR
RANDY BAKER, CAMERA OPERATOR
KENNETH A. PATTERSON, CAMERA OPERATOR
ADAM MARGOLIS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOY GROW, VIDEO CONTROL
CHRISTOPHER GRAY, VIDEO CONTROL

PRIVATE SESSIONS
A&E

BEVERLY ALKOW, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
TOM GUADARRAMA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR


SESAME STREET
PBS

TOM GUADARRAMA, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JAMES MEEK, SENIOR VIDEO
FRANK BIONDO, CAMERA OPERATOR
JERRY CANCEL, CAMERA OPERATOR
SHAUN HARKINS, CAMERA OPERATOR
AARON MEDICK, CAMERA OPERATOR
OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

WORDGIRL
PBS
TOM MARTIN, HEAD WRITER
CARLA FILISHA, WRITER
ERIC LEDGIN, WRITER
JACK FERRAIOLO, WRITER
JOHN N. HUSS, WRITER
KIM SAMEK, WRITER
MATT FLECKENSTEIN, WRITER
RYAN RADDATZ, WRITER
WILL SHEPARD, WRITER


FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN: “Season Four is Canceled”
PBS
GLEN BERGER, HEAD WRITER
JIM CONROY, WRITER


THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS
NICKELODEON
WILL SCHIFRIN, WRITER
KEVIN SULLIVAN, WRITER
ED VALENTINE, WRITER
BUTCH HARTMAN, WRITER
JOANNA LEWIS, WRITER
CHARLOTTE FULLERTON, WRITER
AMY KEATING ROGERS, WRITER
GARY CONRAD, WRITER
TOM KRAJEWSKI, WRITER
SCOTT FELLOWS, WRITER/STORY EDITOR
RAY DELAURENTIS, STORY EDITOR


BACK AT THE BARNYARD
NICKELODEON
JED SPINGARN, WRITER/PRODUCER
TOM SHEPHARD, WRITER
DAN SERAFIN, WRITER
GENE GRILLO, WRITER/STORY EDITOR


THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR
NICKELODEON
BOB SCHOOLEY, HEAD WRITER
MARK MCCORKLE, HEAD WRITER
BOB ROTH, WRITER
BILL MOTZ, WRITER
BRANDON SAWYER, WRITER
EDDIE GUZELIAN, WRITER


DISNEY PHINEAS AND FERB
DISNEY CHANNEL
ANTOINE GUILBAUD, WRITER
KIM ROBERSON, WRITER
DAN POVENMIRE, WRITER
BOBBY GAYLOR, WRITER

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN''S SERIES


FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
PBS
GLEN BERGER, HEAD WRITER
JIM CONROY, WRITER


THE ELECTRIC COMPANY
PBS
WILLIE REALE, HEAD WRITER
ADAM PELTZMAN, WRITER
DEIRDRE O'CONNOR, WRITER


SESAME STREET
PBS
JOEY MAZZARINO, HEAD WRITER
JUDY FREUDBERG, WRITER/HEAD WRITER ELMO'S WORLD
BELINDA WARD, WRITER
JOHN WEIDMAN, WRITER
LUIS SANTEIRO, WRITER
EMILY KINGSLEY, WRITER
CHRISTINE FERRARO, WRITER
ANNIE EVANS, WRITER
MOLLY BOYLAN, WRITER
TONY GEISS, WRITER


OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION


GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
TIM DAVISON, STUNT COORDINATOR


KAMEN RIDER DRAGON KNIGHT
CW TELEVISION NETWORK
DORENDA MOORE, STUNT COORDINATOR


ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
DANNY AIELLO III, STUNT COORDINATOR
VINCENT CUPONE, STUNT COORDINATOR


AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
JAKE TURNER, STUNT COORDINATOR


THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
MIKE CASSIDY, STUNT COORDINATOR