In Depth

The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards--Complete List of Nominees

Outstanding Drama Series                                  

            All My Children            ABC

            Executive Producer

            Julie Hanan Carruthers

            Coordinating Producer

            Nadine Aronson

            Supervising Producer

            Hope Harmel Smith

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Executive Producer

            Bradley P. Bell

            Supervising Producer

            Rhonda Friedman

            Senior Producer

            Ronald L. Weaver

            Coordinating Producer

            Adam Dusevoir

            Producers

            Edward Scott

            Cynthia J. Popp

            Casey Kasprzyk

            General Hospital            ABC

            Executive Producer

            Jill Farren Phelps

            Consulting Producer

            Robert Guza, Jr

            Producers

            Mary O'Leary

            Michelle Henry

            Mercer Barrows

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Executive Producer

            Maria Arena Bell

            Co-Executive Producer

            Paul Rauch

            Supervising Producers

            Anthony Morina

            John C. Fisher


Outstanding Children's Animated Program

            The Backyardigans            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producer

            Janice Burgess

            Co-Executive Producers

            Robert Scull

            Jonny Belt

            Supervising Producers

            Pam Lehn

            Scott Dyer

            Ellen Martin

            Producer

            Lynne Warner

            Line Producers

            Jennifer Hill

            Sara Kamen

            Curious George             PBS

            Executive Producers

            Ellen Cockrill

            Ron Howard

            Carol Greenwald

            Dorothea Gillim

            Jon Shapiro

            Brian Grazer

            David Kirschner

            Coordinating Producer

            Paul Higgins

            Coordinating Producer

            Matthew Baughman

            Series Producer

            Jacqui Deegan

            Producer

            David Wilcox

            Co-Producer

            Share Stallings

 

Category continued …


            Dinosaur Train            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Halle Stanford

            Craig Bartlett

            Lisa Henson

            Brian Henson

            Co-Executive Producers

            Jyotirmoy Saha

            Wong Kok Cheong

            Producer

            Sue Bea Montgomery

            Penguins of Madagascar            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producers

            Robert Schooley

            Mark McCorkle

            Co-Executive Producer, Producer

            Bret Haaland

            Supervising Producer

            Chris Neuhahn

            Producers

            Dean Hoff

            Dina Buteyn

            Sid the Science Kid            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Halle Stanford

            Bradley Zweig

            Lisa Henson

            Joyce Campbell

            Producer

            Chris Plourde

 

 

 

Outstanding Children's Series

            The Electric Company            PBS

            Executive Producer

            Karen Fowler

            Co-Executive Producer

            Willie Reale

            Coordinating Producer

            Carol Klein

            Producers

            Scott Cameron

            Dionne Nosek

            Line Producer

            Mark Santora

            FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman            PBS

            Executive Producer

            Kate Taylor

            Coordinating Producer

            Eric Handler

            Producer

            Marcy Gunther

            Series Producer

            Paul Serafini

            Jack Hanna's Into the Wild            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Jack Hanna

            Guy Nickerson

            Supervising Producer

            Elaine Pugliese

            Line Producer

            Cyndie Nickerson

            SciGirls            PBS

            Vice President, National Productions

            Gerald Richman

            Executive Producer

            Richard C. Hudson

            Producers

            Lisa Regalla

            Emily Stevens

            Joan Freese

            Ashleigh V. Rowe

            Angie Prindle

            Angela Ewald

            Line Producer

            Joan O'Brien

            Series Producer

            Kathleen Shugrue

Outstanding Culinary Program

            America's Test Kitchen            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Melissa Baldino

            Christopher Kimball

            Avec Eric            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Justin Barocas

            Geoffrey Drummond

            Eric Ripert

            Fred Siegel

            Karen Giberson

            Producers

            Andrew Loevenguth

            Soa Davies

            Heather Brown

            Cook's Country            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Melissa Baldino

            Christopher Kimball

            Lidia's Italy            PBS

            Executive Producer

            Lidia Matticchio Bastianich

            Supervising Producer

            Shelly Burgess Nicotra

            Paula's Best Dishes            Food Network

            Executive Producers

            Gordon Elliot

            Mark Schneider

            Aimee Rosen Householder

            Supervising Producer

            Jevon Bruh

            Secrets of a Restaurant Chef            Food Network

            Executive Producer

            Mark Dissin

            Producers

            Shelley Hoffmann

            Sarah Paulsen

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

            Cash Cab            Discovery Channel

            Executive Producers

            Kelly Lueschow

            Antony Tackaberry

            Allison Corn

            Tom Cohen

            Supervising Producer

            Stan Hsue

            Coordinating Producer

            Brian Dean

            Producers

            Sara Napoli

            Nick O'Gorman

            Jonathan Groce

            Line Producers

            Sarah Cattano

            Ruth Johnston

            Director

            Chris Sgueglia

            Writers

            Anna Jane Grossman

            Adam Tobin

            Brian Greene

            Colin Gilroy

            Brian Henderson

            Josiah Madigan

            Matt Pack

            Adam Markowitz

            Jeopardy!            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer/Writer

            Harry Friedman

            Supervising Producer/Writer

            Gary Johnson

            Supervising Producers

            Rocky Schmidt

            Lisa Broffman

            Coordinating Producer

            Bob Sofia

            Producers

            Brett Schneider

            Deb Dittmann

            Director

            Kevin McCarthy

            Writers

            Debbie Griffin

            Robert McClenaghan

            John Duarte

            Mark Gaberman

            Michele Loud

            Steve Tamerius

            Billy Wisse

            Jim Rhine         Category continued …

 

            The Price Is Right            CBS

            Executive Producer

            Mike Richards

            Co-Executive Producer

            Tracy Verna

            Coordinating Producers

            Sue MacIntyre

            Stan Blits

            Producers

            Adam Sandler

            Kathy Greco

            Director

            Rich DiPirro

            Wheel of Fortune            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Harry Friedman

            Supervising Producers

            Steve Schwartz

            Karen Griffith

            Coordinating Producer

            Bob Sofia

            Line Producer

            Randy Berke

            Producer

            Amanda Stern

            Director

            Mark Corwin

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

            Divorce Court            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Mark Koberg

            Supervising Producers

            Angela Smith

            Diondra Bolling

         Deborah Whitcas

            Senior Producers

            Lori Read

            Christal Ransom

         Tera Roberson

            Producers

            Dash Hawkins

            Catherine Martinez

            Michelle Barnard

            Keya Mason

            Dominick Pupa

            Isaac Taylor

            Line Producer

            Jeannine Sullivan

            Host

            Judge Lynn Toler

            Judge Judy            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Randy Douthit

            Timothy Regler

            Supervising Producer

            Victoria Jenest

            Coordinating Producers

            Kirk Leins

            Christopher Thomas

            Senior Producers

            Cybil Jordan-Malachi

            Shannon Weber-Arellano

            Producers

            Robin Koethcke

            Jessica Arellano

            Gina Madrid

            Marisa Van den Borre

            Kitty Lyon

            Host

            Judge Judith Sheindlin

                        Category continued …
Judge Pirro            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Bo Banks

            Co-Executive Producer

            Patricia Ciano

            Executive Consultant

            Greg Mathis 

            Supervising Producer

            Melissa Porter

            Coordinating Producer

            Tyden Peterson

            Producers

            Daniel Barbossa

            Suzie Munson

            Kristine Lee

            Leah Kaplan

            Carly Davis

            Dena L. Craig

            Jacqueline Bender

            Will Richards 

            Christina Carbonara

            Christal Ransom

            Danielle Pisano

            Diana Rivera

            Jonathan Sebastien

            Coabi Shapiro

            Jana Spoleti

         Mike Leonardo

            Host

            Judge Jeanine Pirro

            The People's Court            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Stu Billett

            David Scott

            Supervising Producers

            Philip Vandervort

            Jill Gould

            Senior Producer

            Michele Eppolito

            Producers

            Theresa Milana

            Michele Meyd

            Liz Marley

            Host

            Judge Marilyn Milian

            Co-Hosts

            Curt Chaplin

            J. Douglas McIntosh

            Harvey Levin          Category continued …

            Swift Justice with Nancy Grace            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            John Terenzio

            Supervising Producers

            Belinda Jackson

            Lou Dennig

            Senior Producer

            Debbie Alpert

            Producers

            Roland Woerner

            Randi Paige

            Dmitry Gliot

            Alan Stein

            Chantay Brown

            Jackie Pratt

            Nancy Vaden

            Rose Collison

            Meredith Richards

            Lauren Anderson

            Jeff Pitts

            Diana Romo

            Sandra Allen

            Line Producer

            Bradley Dumont

            Host

            Nancy Grace


Outstanding Lifestyle Program

 

            How Do I Look?            The Style Network

           


            Executive Producer

            Riaz Patel

            Co-Executive Producer

            Camilla Rahaman

            Supervising Producers

            Tim Laurie

            David Garfield

            Coordinating Producer

            Sal Ruggiero

           

 

            Producers

            Nicole Vinnola

            Kate Richter - Green

            Meredith Ellis

            Daric Loo

            Hal Issacson

            Dawn Youngsteadt

            Ashley Loewen

            Line Producers

            Jhamal K. Robinson

            Jade C. Mills

            Elizabeth Davies-Schopf


 

            The Martha Stewart Show            Hallmark

 

           

            Executive Producers


            Martha Stewart

            Mark Burnett

            Co-Executive Producers

            Conrad Riggs

            Bernie Young

            Senior Supervising Producers

            Lisa Wagner

            Christina Deyo

            Deb Savo

            Supervising Producers

            Kimberly Miller-Olko

            Peter Killeen

            Coordinating Producer

            Carolyn Purcell

 

 

 

            Producers

            Sara Murphy

            Stephanie Fitzhugh

            Mary Forrest

            Greta Anthony

            Barbara Fight

            Roger Maroni

            Fran Brescia-Coniglio

            Judy Morris

            Haleigh Raff

            Laurie Hepburn

            Lenore Welby

            Nikki Elkins

            Mary Elizabeth Lawrence

            Becky Horvath

            Line Producer

            Shara Kabakow


                        Category continued …
           
My Generation            PBS

            Executive Producer

            David Pepper

            Producers

            Karen Ryan

            Nina Halper

            Doris McMillon

            Stephen Menick

            Dean Hovell

            The Nate Berkus Show            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Terry Murphy

            Co-Executive Producers

            Peter Killeen

            Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum

            Consulting Co-Executive Producer

            Jennifer Givner

            Supervising Producers

            Jessica Herzberg

            Cyndi Scott

            Stacy Credidio

            Meredith Paige

            Tiffany Faigus

            Karen Kinney

            Amanda McPhillips

            Coordinating Producer

            Dan Sterchele

            Senior Producers

            Antoinette Clarke

            Nathanael Nelson

            John Filimon

            Paul Starke

            Producers

            Brian Prowse-Gany

            Kitt Grant

            Greg Tufaro

            Vanessa Nizzo-Gross

            Annemarie Bain

            Annemarie Harty

            Winnie Dunbar

            Michelle Nowak

            Jessica Gerstle

            Line Producer

            Dominique Bruballa


Outstanding Morning Program

            Good Morning America            ABC

 


Anchors

George Stephanopoulos

Robin Roberts

Sam Champion

JuJu Chang

Dan Harris

Bianna Golodryga

Ron Claiborne

Senior Executive Producer

Jim Murphy

Executive Producer

Tom Cibrowski

Executive Editor Special Coverage

Diane Masciale

Executive Producer Program Development

Sheila Sitomer

Executive Broadcast Producer

Eric Sherling

Senior Broadcast Producers

Margo Baumgart

Matt Frucci

Jessica Guff

Senior Editorial Producer

Santina Leuci

Senior Producers

Sandra Aiken

Seth Fenton

Sharon Hoffman

Catherine McKenzie

Denise Rehrig

Kristin Sebastian

Senior Producer, Washington

Virginia Moseley

Supervising Producer

Cindy Smith

Producers/Head Writers

Bob Morrissey

Belinda Walker

Senior Editorial Producer

Mark Robertson

Entertainment Producer

Karen Rhee

Editorial Producer

Alexa Miranda

Coordinating Producers

Desiree Adib

Cathy Becker

Sam Brooks

Mable Chan

Bill Cunningham

Carolyn Durand

Karen Leo

Patty Neger

Mike Noble

Brian O’Keefe

Alberto Orso

Bartley Price

Cindy Smith

Morgan Zalkin

Yoni Mintz

Meteorologists

Gerard McNiff

Max Golembo

Producers

Clark Bentson

Darcy Bonfils

Courtney Chapman

Maria Cohen

Azfar Deen

Angela Ellis

Don Ennis

Monica Escobedo

Sheila Evans

Diane Forcey

Elena Genovese

Kelly Hagan

Angus Hines

Jessica B. Hoffman

Susan Kriskey

Cara P. Lemieux

Brandon Lisy

Michelle Major

Tracey Marx

Rich McHugh

Kate McCarthy

Scott McCartney

Greg McCown

Matthew McGarry

Kevin McMillen

Mike Milberger

Phoebe Natanson

Bruno Nota

Mellen O’Keefe

Linda Owens

Felicia Patinkin

Suzanne Paxton

Jennifer Pereira

Josette Persson

Mary Pflum

Jennifer Pirone

Mark Reeves

David Reisner

Bruno Roeber

Robert Rudman

Jay Shaylor

Liz Sintay

Cari Strassberg

Chris Strathmann

Thea Trachtenberg

Anthony Underwood

Vanessa Weber

Maureen White

Anna Wild

Gary Wynn

Suzanne Yeo

Segment Producers

Brandon Bodow

Katie Bosland

Brian Cohen

Josey Crews

Kaitlyn Folmer

Sabina Ghebremedhin

Polson Kanneth

Miseon Lee

Jenna Mucha

Eric Noll

Kari Pricher

Elisa Roupenian

Emily Stanitz

Lemita Steel

Jason Stine

Jim Vojtech

Justin Weaver

Jen Wlach

 

Producers/Writers

Ellen Carl

Karen Compton

Alisha Davis

Tamara Duricka

Lisa Ferri

Roger Fortuna

Mitch Gallob

David Gerlach

Allison Girvin

Noel Hartman

Raquel Hecker

Edmund Levin

Dennis Murray

Lara Naaman

Christina Romano

Sanjay Singh

Simone Swink

Joe Tuzzo

Laura Zaccaro

Operations Producers

Nicole Angel

Frank Covino

Arturo Gonzalez

Sarah Gould

Nancy Kohatsu

Melanie Lefkowitz

Steve McIntire

Larry Peterson

Peter Schlossberg

Cindy Shiftan

Maria Stefanopoulos

David Stephen

News Senior Producer

Kenneth Kneeland

News Coordinating Producer

Lourdes Leahy

News Producers

Stephan Cohen

Cliff Gelb

George Pilla


 

 

 

 

 

                        Category continued …

 


Today Show                                                                        NBC


            Executive Producer

            Jim Bell

            Senior Broadcast Producer

            Don Nash

            Senior Producers

            Steve Thode

            Audrey Kolina

            Jennifer Hilton

            Meaghan Rady

            Dionne Thomas

            Tammy Filler

            Noah Kotch

            Marc Victor

            Matt Carluccio

            Melissa Lonner

            Supervising Producers

            Krista Brunson

            Christine Cataldi

            Jamie Zozzaro

            Debbie Kosofsky

            Senior Publishing Producer

            Jaclyn Levin

            Special Events Producer

            Mary Alice O'Rourke

            Producers

            Sarah Clagett

            Chapman Bell

            Victoria Duncan

            Allison Berger

            Sarah Heidarpour

            Rich Bonnabeau

            Katharine Buckley

            Jared Carullo

            Stephanie Becker

            Sabrina Clay

            Rachel DeLima

            Colleen Dudgeon

            Kerry Byrnes

            Jayme Baron

            Roberto Bailey

            Amanda Avery

            Steve Ascher

            Ernie Angstadt

            Richard Adams

            Jennie Thompson

            Amy Stetson

            Katie Booker

            James Thompson

            Melissa Dunlop

            Molly Palmer

            Jen Gotti

            Hillary Guy

            Alexis Rudolph

            Matthew Greenfield

            Sigi Devos

 

            Katie Distler

            Rory Weisbord

            Jim Wilson

            Federico Quadrani

            Ryan Osborn

            John O'Rourke

            Sean Reis

            Matthew Glick

            Joey Cole

            Karen Trosset

            Lea Whitener

            Emily Goldberg

            Adam Miller

            Tracy Elrod

            Doug Gould

            Andrew Goldstein

            David Gelles

            Feliciano Garcia

            Liz Fulton

            Vivian Fel

            Yael Federbush

            Rainy Farrell

            Rana Farhat

            Michelle Fanucci

            Cecelia Fang

            Ada Famulari

            Lee Miller

            Robin Sherman

            Minah Kathuria

            Melanie Jackson

            Eric Jackson

            Jane Marie Hitch

            Rebecca Halperin

            Julie Gurovitsch

            Lindsay Grubb

            Erica Grody Levens

            Chemene Pelzer

            Sara Pines

            Robert Powell

            Gil Reisfield

            Evan Klupt

            Dave Scheier

            Meredith Reis

            Rekha Shetty

            Stephanie Siegel

            Robin Sindler

            Lindsay Sobel

            Curtis Vogel

            Josh Weiner

            Ian Wenger

            Grace Yavana

            Alicia Ybarbo

            Kerri Zimmer

            Matt Zimmerman

            Durrell Dawson

            Vanessa Rowson

            Max Paul

            Richard Minner

            David Naggiar

            Elizabeth Neumann

            Donna Nicholls

            Bridget Nurre

            Amanda Marshall

            Nicolina O'Rorke

            Marc Koslow

            Brittany Haviland

            Ric Romo

            Megan Kopf

            Lauren Sugrue

            Erin Reynolds

            Brian Cohen

            Jackie Olensky

            Jennifer Long

            Susan Bowser

            Candace Kuo

            Mary Ann Zoellner

            Elizaveta Kvint

            Angela LaGreca

            Michele Leone

            Patricia Luchsinger

            Guy Ludwig

            Antoinette Machiaverna

            Paul Manson

            Mary Ellen Duffy

            Zoe Marcus

            Joanne LaMarca

            Anchors

            Natalie Morales

            Matt Lauer

            Ann Curry

            Kathie Lee Gifford

            Hoda Kotb

            Al  Roker

            Meredith Vieira

            Correspondents

            Jenna Wolfe

            Jenna Bush Hager

            Jamie Gangel

            Lester Holt

            Sara Haines

            Amy Robach

            Nancy Snyderman



New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

            "What If..." An All My Children, One Life to Live and             ABC

            General Hospital web series

            Executive Producers

            Brian Briskman

            Sue Johnson

            Adam Rockmore

            Producers

            Leeanne Irvin

            John Corser

            Director

            Frank Valentini

            Writer

            Sara Saedi

            Associate Producer

            Delara Adams-Warom

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Producer, Director

            Casey Kasprzyk

            Executive Producer

            Bradley P. Bell

            Writer, Performer

            Brad Sanders

            Driving Jersey            www.DrivingJersey.com

            Executive Producer

            Steve Rogers

            Producer

            Ryan Bott

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Ellen DeGeneres

            Mary Connelly

            Andy Lassner

            Jim Paratore

            Supervising Producer

            Ed Glavin

            Web Producer

            Kelly Davies

            Writer

            Joseph Sheridan

            New Media Coordinator

            Kendall Aliment

                        Category continued …


Half of Us                                       MTVU

            Executive Producers

            Stephen Friedman

            Eric Conte

            Supervising Producer

            Jennifer McComb

            Producer, Director, Writer

            Sophia Cranshaw

            Producers

            Jeffrey Woodton

            Courtney Knowles

            Web Producer

            Paul DeGeorges

            Directors

            Amy Campbell

            Joel Schumacher

            Performer

            Carly Henderson

            Coordinator, MTV Public Affairs

            Casey Acierno

            Director, MTV Public Affairs

            Noopur Agarwal

            Senior Director of Communications

            Janice Gatti

            VP, MTV Public Affairs

            Jason Rzepka

            VP, Music & Talent

            Gina Esposito

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Approaches - Daytime Children's

 

            Fizzy's Lunch Lab            PBS

            Co-Executive Producers

            Dave Schlafman

            Evan Sussman

 

            Nickelodeon Presents History and Heritage            Nickelodeon


            Executive Producer

            Kay Wilson Stallings

            Producer

            Elly Kramer

            Web Producers

            Peter Feder

            Tanya Van Court

            Abby Pecoriello

            Director

            Garson Yu

            Writers

            Kerri Grant

            Kimberly Chalmers

 

            AFX Compositors

            Obi Onyejekwe

            Joseph Ryan

            Director and Animator

            Saxton Moore

            Music

            Jim Stauffer

            Ahmir Thompson

            Voice Talent

            Jared Klegar

            Lily Cosgrove

            Lenique Vincent

            Teddy Walsh


            SciGirls            PBS


 

            Vice President, National Productions

            Gerald Richman

            Executive Producer

            Richard C. Hudson

            Producers

            Angela Ewald

            Dana Mannion

            Angie Prindle

            Ashleigh V. Rowe

            Lisa Regalla

            Web Producer

            Joan Freese

 

 

 

            Art Director

            YJ Kim

            Creative Director

            Michael Bruza

            Line Producer

            Joan O'Brien

            Managing Producer

            Emily Stevens

            Series Producer

            Kathleen Shugrue

            Tech Lead

            Niilo Tippler

            Technical Director

            Ryan Ring


 

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series

            Between the Lions            PBS

            Executive Producers

            Judith Stoia

            Brigid Sullivan

            Christopher Cerf

            Norman Stiles

            Marie Antoon

            Series Producer

            Beth Kirsch

            Producers

            Lisa Simon

            Scott Colwell

            Coordinating Producers

            Bill Berner

            Chris Cardillo

            Rachel Ford

            Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse            Disney Channel

            Executive Producer

            Rob LaDuca

            Line Producer

            Bradley Bowlen

            Sesame Street            PBS

            Executive Producer

            Carol-Lynn Parente

            Senior Producer

            Tim Carter

            Coordinating Producer

            April Chadderdon

            Producers

            Benjamin Lehmann

            Melissa Dino

            Line Producer

            Stephanie Longardo

            Yo Gabba Gabba!            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producers

            MIchael Polis

            Jon Berret

            Creators

            Christian Jacobs

            Scott Schultz

            Producer

            Ritamarie Peruggi

            Talent Producer

            Justin Lyon

            Line Producer

            Irene Diaz Oncley

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

            Bubble Guppies Launch Trailer            Nickelodeon


 

            Producer/Writer

            Elana Baumgarten

            Editor

            Rick Deutsch

            Art Directors

            Jennifer Cast

            Noel Claro

            Director of Animation

            Chris Papa

 

 

 

            Director of On Air Production

            Farrel Allen

            Production Manager

            Charles Parker

            Senior Editorial Director

            Liza Steinberg

            Senior Project Manager

            Annette Ferrara

            VP of Design

            Matthew Duntemann

            VP of Production

            Jeffrey Blackman


            Dr. Phil            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Carla Pennington

            Supervising Producer

            John Perry

            Producer

            Bob Bouknight

            General Hospital "Brenda's Back"            ABC


 

            Executive Producers

            Mark Feldstein

            Brad Roth

            Executive Producer ABC Daytime

            Scott Tucker

            Chief Creative Director/

            Executive Producer

            Jonas Morganstein

            SVP of Marketing ABC

            Daytime & News & SOAPnet

            Adam Rockmore

 

 

            Director

            Chris Stifel

            Creative Director

            Sara Cahill

            Writer

            Nancy Pothier

            Art Director

            Vincent Ruiz-Abagado

            Editor

            Alexis Chavez

            Lead Producer

            Hema Mulchandani


            Kid's Choice Awards: Trailer            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producer

            Christina Augustinos

            Associate Producer

            Karen Ammon

            Art Director

            Andrew Harrison

                        Category continued …

            Live with Regis and Kelly            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Michael Gelman

            Creative Director

            Brianna Campbell

            Chief Creative Officer

            Stu Weiss

            Senior Creative Director

            Dudley Beene

            Editors

            Josh Dolberg

            Ryan Jonasson

            James Terry

            Graphic Artist

            Kris Waterman

            Audio Mixer

            Randy Swansen

            Director Creative Services at Disney-ABC Domestic Television

            Lori Schraner

            Executive Vice-President, Marketing

            Sal Sardo

            Hosts

            Regis Philbin

            Kelly Ripa

            The Doctors            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Carla Pennington

            Jay McGraw

            Co-Executive Producer

            Andrew Scher

            Producer

            Debbie Haderle


Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

            Black History Month 2010            Nickelodeon

            Producer

            Lynn McTeague

            Creative Directors

            Anne Mullen

            Jay Schmalholz

            Directors

            Jamie Hubbard

            Jason Zemlicka

            Art Director

            James McKinnon

            Designers

            Ben Yonda

            James McKinnon

 

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer/Creative Director

            Blake Bryant

            Executive Producer

            Cindy Becker

            Producers

            Rick Rosemeyer

            Gary Lister

            Associate Producer

            Steve Roberts

            Creative Directors

            Steve Roberts

            Director

            Marcos Siega

            Writers

            Ellen DeGeneres

            Lauren Pomerantz

            Kevin Leman

            Jason Gelles

            Editors

            Mike Ziemkowski

            Brad Oberholtzer

 

                        Category continued …

 

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED


 

            Executive Producer, Host

            Ellen DeGeneres

            Executive Producers

            Ed Glavin

            Mary Connelly

            Andy Lassner

            Creative Director

            Steve Roberts

            Editor

            Brian Firenzi

            Audio Mixer

            Jason Salisbury

            Chief Creative Officer

            Stu Weiss

            Senior Creative Director

            Dudley Beene

            Senior Vice-President, Marketing

            Blake Bryant

            Vice-President, Marketing

            Adrianne Anderson

            President, Telepictures

            Hilary Estey McLoughlin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

         Back at the Barnyard            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producer

            Steve Oedekerk

            Co-Executive Producer

            Jed Spingarn

            Producer

            Paul Marshal

            Line Producer

            Kyle Jolly

 

            Fanboy and Chum Chum            Nickelodeon

            Executive Producers

            Eric Robles

            Steve Tompkins

            Fred Seibert

            Supervising Producers

            Shaun Cashman

            Jason Meier

            Producers

            Therese Trujillo

            Dean Hoff

            Line Producer

            MacGregor Middleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class Series

            Housecat Housecall            Animal Planet

            Executive Producers

            Geovanni Brewer

            Jeff Fischgrund

            Supervising Producer

            Dan Holton

            Line Producer

            Steve Markowitz

            Made            MTV

            Executive Producers

            Tony DiBari

            Francis Lyons

            Bob Kusbit

            Dave Sirulnick

            Co-Executive Producers

            Donna Edge-Rachell

            Zach Behr

            Supervising Producers

            Kate Bernstein

            Reese Patterson

            Line Producer

            Robert Yacyshyn

            Private Sessions            A&E

            Executive Producers

            Nicholas van Hoogstraten

            Tom Moody

            Senior Producer

            Liisa Lunden

            Host

            Lynn Hoffman

            Too Fat for 15: Fighting Back            The Style Network

            Executive Producer

            Ruth Rafidi

            Supervising Producer

            Christopher Meindl

            Producers

            Shauna Keogh

            Jon Doyle

            Sarah Evans


Outstanding Special Class Special

            84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade            NBC

            Executive Producer

            Brad Lachman

            Producer

            Bill Bracken

            Line Producer

            Carmela Tripodi

            Co-Hosts

            Al Roker

            Matt Lauer

            Meridith Vieira

            mtvU's Stand In with John Legend            MTVU

            Executive Producer

            Joe Buoye

            Paul Ricci

            Eric Conte

            Chris McCarthy 

            Senior Producer

            Alan Clary

            New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal            American Public

            Television

            Executive Producer

            David Vos

            Supervising Producers

            Allegra Anderson

            Heath Racela

            Private Sessions: Sting at Red Rocks            A&E

            Executive Producer

            Nicholas van Hoogstraten

            Tom Moody

            Senior Producer

            Liisa Lunden

            Producer

            Scott Kerbey

            Line Producer

            James Tomlinson

            Steve Feld

            Host

            Lynn Hoffman

                        Category continued …

 

            The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear            Comedy Central

            Executive Producers, Hosts

            Jon Stewart

            Stephen Colbert

            Executive Producers

            Rory Albanese

            Josh Lieb

            Tom Purcell

            Co-Executive Producers

            Kahane Cooperman

            Meredith Bennett

            Richard Dahm 

            Supervising Producers

            Steve Bodow

            Emily Lazar

            Tanya Michnevich Bracco

            Jim Margolis

            Jennifer Flanz

            Hillary Kun

            Adam Lowitt

            Senior Producers

            Adam Chodikoff

            Jimmy Donn

            Justin Melkmann

            Matt Lappin

            Producers

            Jill Katz

            Chris McShane

            Line Producer

            Pam DePace

            Consulting Producer

            Paul Dinello

 

 


Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Ellen DeGeneres

            Ed Glavin

            Mary Connelly

            Andy Lassner

            Jim Paratore

            Supervising Producers

            Melissa Geiger Schrift

            Derek Westervelt

            Jonathan Norman

            Producers

            Steven Mazan

            Matthew Wright

            Alissa Cote

            Ellen Rocamora

            Corey Palent

            Andrew Zenor

            Kara Hogan Leonardo

            Slade Abisror

            Jason Gelles

            Lori Blackman

            Gil Reif

            Lauren Pomerantz

            Beth Sherman

            Daniel Leary

            Amy Rhodes

            Kevin Leman

            Brad Pope

            Line Producer

            Nicole Collins

            Live with Regis and Kelly            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Michael Gelman

            Regis Philbin

            Producers

            Mariann Sabol

            Joni Cohen-Zlotowitz

            Jen Ulrich

            Dolores Spruell-Jackson

            Elyssa Shapiro

            Jan Schillay

            John Ogle

            Cindy MacDonald

            David Mullen

            Christine Composto

            Deborah Raptis

            Scott Eason

                        Category continued …

            Rachael Ray            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Janet Annino

            Co-Executive Producers

            Shane Farley

            Joseph Freed

            Senior Supervising Producer

            Marilyn Zielinski

            Supervising Producer

            Allison Berkley

            Coordinating Producers

            Meredith Weintraub

            Chad W. Carter

            Emily Rieger

            Senior Producers

            Tommy Crudup

            Shant Petrossian 

            Robin Hommel

            Andrew Goldman 

            Producers

            Amy Solomon 

            Maggie Barnes

            Laura Nieder

            Robert Vilchez

            Dan Connell

            Joanna Parides

            Stephanie Davis 

            Lauren Bernstein 

            Steve Cunniff

            Steven Rosso

            Line Producer

            Bjoern Stejskal

            The View            ABC

            Executive Producers

            Barbara Walters

            Bill Geddie

            Supervising Producer

            Alexandra Cohen

            Senior Producer

            Patrick Ignozzi

            Producers

            Jennifer Brookman

            Rachel M. Weintraub

            Greg Piccioli

            Jamie Kotkin-Hammer

            Jason Kornblatt

            Audrey Jones

            Jonathan Faulhaber

            Donald Berman

            Dana Fisher


Outstanding Talk Show/Informative

            The Dr. Oz Show            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producer

            Mindy Borman

            Co-Executive Producer

            Amy Chiaro

            Senior Supervising Producer

            Laurie J. Rich

            Supervising Producers

            Beryl Holness

            Susan Wagner

            Michele Wasserman

            Eric Beesemyer

            Mehmet Oz

            Terence Noonan

            Matthew J. Strauss

            Producers

            Cassandra Marshall

            Ann Varney

            Laura Swalm

            Scott Starr

            Barbara Simon

            Lisa Semel

            Stefanie Schwartz

            Carly Rosenberg

            Geoff Rosen

            Stacy Rader

            Christopher E. Martin

            Allison Markowitz

            Lindsey Kotler

            Alyse Mandel Kenny

            Nicole Giambrone

            Kirk Fernandes

            Dan Durkin

            Cathy Daniel

            Cali Alpert

            Rosalyn Menon

            Line Producer

            Jon Coniglio

 

 

                        Category continued …

            Dr. Phil            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Phillip C. McGraw

            Carla Pennington

            Senior Supervising Producers

            Angie Kraus

            Kandi Amelon Sawyer

            Kathy Giaconia

            Supervising Producer

            John Perry

            Senior Coordinating Producer

            Edward Santos

            Coordinating Producer

            Astra Austin

            Senior Producers

            Kathleen Rajsp

            Julie Ross

            Anita Pepper

            Ianthe Jones

            David Goldman

            Justin Arluck

            Alex Williamson

            Producers

            Beth Thompson Grealy

            Amy Joe

            Wendi Wan

            Line Producers

            Rich de Michele

            Dan Dobson

 

 

                        Category continued …

            The Doctors            SYNDICATED

            Executive Producers

            Jay McGraw

            Carla Pennington

            Dr. Phillip C. McGraw

            Co-Executive Producer

            Andrew Scher

            Consulting Producers

            Dr. Lisa Masterson

            Dr. Travis Stork

            Dr. Andrew Ordon

            Dr. Jim Sears

            Supervising Producers

            George Davilas

            Jeff Hudson

            Producers

            Stephanie Berk

            Jeannine Denholm

            Rich de Michele

            Debbie Haderle

            Josie Viviano

            Stacey Tobin

            Jennifer Sherry

            Joni Busby

            Paul Lutz

            Del Bigtree

            Lisa Williams

            Michelle Wendt

            Veronica Torres

            Sarah Rogers

            Nicole Petreshock

            Shannon Hunt

            Kathy Gulinello

            Joyce Coleman-Sampson

            Daniel Primer

            Jeff Zimmer

            Line Producer

            Andrea Pugliese

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

 

 

Alicia Minshew, as Kendall Slater

 

All My Children            ABC

 

 

Debbi Morgan, as Angie Hubbard

 

All My Children                     ABC

 

 

Colleen Zenk, as Barbara Ryan

 

As the World Turns            CBS

 

 

Susan Flannery, as Stephanie Forrester

 

The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

 

 

Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos Jacks

 

General Hospital            ABC

 

 

Michelle Stafford, as Phyllis Summers

 

The Young and the Restless            CBS

 


Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

 

 

 

Ricky Paull Goldin, as Jake Martin

 

All My Children            ABC

 

 

Michael Park, as Jack Snyder

 

As the World Turns            CBS

 

 

James Scott, as EJ DiMera

 

Days of Our Lives            NBC

 

 

Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos

 

General Hospital            ABC

 

 

Christian Le Blanc, as Michael Baldwin

 

The Young and the Restless            CBS

 


Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

 

 

 

 

Melissa Claire Egan, as Annie Chandler

All My Children            ABC

 

 

 

Julie Pinson, as Janet Ciconne

As the World Turns            CBS

 

 

 

Heather Tom, as Katie Logan Spencer

The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

 

 

 

Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis

General Hospital            ABC

 

 

 

Bree Williamson, as Jessica Brennan

One Life To Live            ABC

 

 

 

Tricia Cast, as Nina Webster

The Young and the Restless            CBS


Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

 

 

 

Jonathan Jackson, as Lucky Spencer

 

General Hospital            ABC

 

 

 

Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake

 

General Hospital            ABC

 

 

 

Brian Kerwin, as Charlie Banks

 

One Life To Live            ABC

 

 

 

Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams

 

The Young and the Restless            CBS

 

 

 

Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott

 

The Young and the Restless            CBS


Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series

 

 

 

Brittany Allen, as Marisa Chandler

 

All My Children      ABC

 

 

Lexi Ainsworth, as Kristina Corinthos Davis

 

General Hospital      ABC

 

 

Emily O'Brien, as Jana Hawkes

 

The Young and the Restless         CBS

 

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series

 

 

Scott Clifton, as William Spencer III aka Liam Cooper

 

The Bold and the Beautiful      CBS

 

 

Chandler Massey, as Will Horton

 

Days of Our Lives      NBC

 

 

Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos

 

General Hospital      ABC


Outstanding Game Show Host

 

 

 

 

Ben Bailey, as Host

 

Cash Cab            Discovery Channel

 

 

 

Todd Newton, as Host

 

Family Game Night            The Hub

 

 

 

Wayne Brady, as Host

 

Let's Make A Deal            CBS

 

 

 

Meredith Vieira, as Host

 

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire            SYNDICATED


Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host

 

 

 

Christopher Kimball, as Host

 

America's Test Kitchen            PBS

 

 

Martha Stewart, as Host

 

The Martha Stewart Show            Hallmark

 

 

Nate Berkus, as Host

 

Nate Berkus Show, The            SYNDICATED

 

 

Paula Deen, as Host

 

Paula's Best Dishes            Food Network

 

 

Anne Burrell, as Host

 

Secrets of a Restaurant Chef            Food Network


Outstanding Performer In A Children's Series

 

Kevin Clash Elmo

 

Sesame Street            PBS

 

Caroll Spinney, as Oscar the Grouch

 

Sesame Street            PBS

 

Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, as Abby Cadabby

 

Sesame Street            PBS

 

Eric Jacobson, as Grover and Iron Monster

 

Sesame Street            PBS

 

Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program

 

Bill Farmer, as Goofy

 

Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse            Disney Channel

 

Danny Jacobs, as King Julien

Penguins of Madagascar            Nickelodeon

 

Tom McGrath, as Skipper

Penguins of Madagascar            Nickelodeon

 

Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!            PBS

 

Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime

Transformers Prime            The Hub

 

Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter

The Wonder Pets!            Nickelodeon


Outstanding Talk Show Host

 

 

Dr. Mehmet Oz, as Host

 

The Dr. Oz Show            SYNDICATED

 

 

 

Kelly Ripa, as Host

Regis Philbin, as Host

 

Live with Regis and Kelly            ABC

 

 

 

Rachael Ray, as Host

 

Rachael Ray            SYNDICATED

 

 

 

Dr. Travis Stork, Co-Host

Dr. Andrew Ordon, Co-Host

Dr. Jim Sears, Co-Host

Dr. Lisa Masterson, Co-Host

 

The Doctors            SYNDICATED

 

 

 

Sherri Shepherd, Co-Host

Barbara Walters, Co-Host

Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Co-Host

Joy Behar, Co-Host

Whoopi Goldberg, Co-Host

 

The View            ABC

 

 

 

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/

Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Production Designer

            James Jones

            Art Director

            Bryan Langer

            Set Decorator

            Kay Dee Lavorin

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Production Designer

            Jack Forrestel

            Art Directors

            Fabrice Kenwood

            Charlotte Garnell Scheide

            Set Decorator

            Elsa Zamparelli

            General Hospital            ABC

            Production Designer

            Chip Dox

            Art Director

            Daniel Proett

            Set Decorators

            Jennifer Elliott

            Andrew Evashchen

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Production Designer

            Roger Mooney

            Art Directors

            Ruth Wells

            John Kenny

            Martin Fahrer

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Production Designer

            William Hultstrom

            Art Director

            David Hoffmann

            Set Decorators

            Joe Bevacqua

         Andrea Joel

         Fred Cooper


Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director

For A Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Casting Director

            Judy Wilson

            General Hospital            ABC

            Casting Director

            Mark Teschner

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Casting Director

            Julie Madison

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Casting Director

            Camille St. Cyr

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A

Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Costume Designer

            David Zyla

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Costume Designer

            Birgit Muller

            General Hospital            ABC

            Costume Designer

            Mary Iannelli

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Costume Designer

            Jennifer Johns


Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Directors

            Cynthia J. Popp

            Michael Stich

            Deveney Kelly

            Jennifer Howard

            Associate Directors

            Steven A. Wacker

            Clyde Kaplan

            Catherine Sedwick

            Stage Managers

            Douglas Hayden

            Laura Yale

            Production Associate

            Lori Staffier

            General Hospital            ABC

            Directors

            William Ludel

            Scott McKinsey

            Owen Renfroe

            Phideaux Xavier

            Associate Directors

            Pete Fillmore

            Dave Macleod

            Denise Van Cleave

            Penny Pengra

            Christine Magarian

            RC Cates

            Stage Managers

            Crystal Craft

            Craig McManus

            Production Associates

            Christine Cooper

            Andrea Compton

 

 

                        Category continued …

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Directors

            Zetna Fuentes

            Gary Donatelli

            Larry Carpenter

            Jill Mitwell

            Frank Valentini

            Mary Ryan

            Danielle Faraldo

            Bruce Cooperman

            Associate Directors

            Tracy Casper Lang

            Michael Sweeney

            Teresa Cicala

            Anthony Wilkinson

         Paul Glass

         Daniel Krausz

            Stage Managers

            Keith Greer

            Brendan Higgins

            Alan Needleman

            Production Associates

            Kevin Brush

            Nathalie Rodriguez

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Directors

            Andrew Lee

            Dean LaMont

            Sally McDonald

            Mike Denney

            Associate Directors

            Marc Beruti

            Jennifer Scott Christenson

            Chris Mullen

            Robbin Phillips

            Stage Managers

            Tom McDermott

            Herbert Weaver, Jr.

            Production Associates

            Nancy Ortenberg

            Erica Meyer

            Vanessa Noland


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

            As the World Turns            CBS

            Co-Head Writers

            Jean Passanante

            David Kreizman

            Lucky Gold

            Associate Head Writers

            Leah Laiman

            Associate Writers

            Josh Griffith

            Susan Dansby

            David Smilow

            Gordon Rayfield

            Leslie Nipkow

            Janet Iacobuzio

            Penelope Koechl

            Script Editor

            David A. Levinson

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Head Writer

            Bradley P. Bell

            Co-Head Writers

            Kay Alden

            Michael Minnis

            Writers

            Tracey Ann Kelly

            Patrick Mulcahey

            Shannon Bradley

            Adam Dusevoir

            John F. Smith

            Rex M. Best

 

                        Category continued …

            Days of Our Lives            NBC

            Head Writer

            Dena Higley

            Co-Head Writer

            Chistopher Whitesell

            Script Writers

            John Newman

            Ryan Quan

            David Cherrill

            Richard Culliton

            Carolyn Culliton

            Associate Writers

            Rick Draughon

            Jeanne Marie Ford

            Michellle Poteet Lisanti

            Lisa Seidman

            Script Editor

            Fran Myers

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Head Writer

            Maria Arena Bell

            Co-Head Writers

            Hogan Sheffer

            Scott Hamner

            Writers

            Anne Schoettle

            Amanda L. Beall

            Sandra Weintraub

            Teresa Zimmerman

            Natalie Minardi Slater

            Linda Schrieber

            Beth Milstein

            Marla Kanelos

            Jay Gibson

            Janice Ferri Esser

            Tom Casiello

            Paula Cwikly

 

 

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

For A Drama

Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Hairstylists

            Valerie D. Jackson

            Joe Edward Matke III

            Terrence Michael Renk

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Key Hairstylist

            Michelle Arvizo

            Hairstylists

            Audrey Soto

            Adriana Lucio

            Romaine Markus-Myers

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Hairstylists

            Joyce Carollo

            KatieJo Kardel

            Wayne Bilotti

            Marc Zafrani

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Hairstylists

            George Guzman

            Robert Wilson

            Mary Kate Welsh

            Rachel Ross Bunch

            Shannon Bradberry


Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

For A Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Lighting Designer

            Jo Mayer

            General Hospital            ABC

            Lighting Directors

            Vincent Steib

            Tom Markle

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Lighting Directors

            Scott Devitte

            Robert Bessoir

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Lighting Directors

            Ray Thompson

            Bill Roberts


Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape

Sound Mixing

For A Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Production Mixer

            Christopher Banninger

            Post-Production Mixer

            RT Smith

            Boom Operators

            Anthony Inglese

            Andy Morales

            Stu Rudolph

            General Hospital            ABC

            Production Mixer

            Nick Kleissas

            Pre-Production Mixer

            Elyse Pecora

            Post-Production Mixers

            Nick Marcus

            Donald Smith

            Boom Operators

            Stanley Magnone

            Fred Fryrear

            Christine Tyson

            Sandy Masone

 

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Production Mixer

            William John DeBlock

            Post-Production Mixer

            David Marino

            Music Mixers

            Paul Glass

            Daniel Krausz

            Boom Operators

            Bill Mozer

            Chuck Eisen

            Chris Mauro

            Robert Ambrico

 

                        Category continued …


 

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Production Mixer

            Tommy Persson

            Pre-Production Mixer

            Mikael Persson

            Post-Production Mixer

            Dino Johnson

            Re-Recording Mixer

            Manny Moreno

            Boom Operators

            Mark Beckley

            Denise Stones

            Luis Godinez Sr.

            Mark Mooney


Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series

            All My Children            ABC

            Makeup Artists

            Thecla "TC" Luisi

            Terri Carter

            Kerry Herta

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Key Makeup Artist

            Christine Lai-Johnson

            Makeup Artists

            Melissa Sandora

            Allyson Carey

            Jackie Brubaker

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Makeup Artists

            Julia Davis

            Jim DeMarco

            Kimberly Braisin

            Renate Long

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Makeup Artists

            Robert Bolger

            Kathy Jones

            Patti Denney

            Marlene Mason

            Ralph Wilcox


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

For A Drama Series

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Editors

            Zoe Edgerton

            Jonathan Smilowitz

            Brian Bagwell

            Jim Friesen

            General Hospital            ABC

            Senior Editor

            Peter Fillmore

            Editors

            David Gonzalez

            Robert Crump

            Christine Magarian

            Denise Van Cleave

            Penny Pengra

            One Life To Live            ABC

            Editors

         Teresa Cicala

            Tracy Casper Lang

            Barry Gingold

            Vince Catania

            Stephen Cali

            Larry Farina

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Editors

            Steve Pierron

            Ralph Gertel

            Marc Beruti


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And

Composition

For A Drama Series

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Composers

            David Kurtz

            Jack Allocco

            Bradley P. Bell

            Music Coordinator

            Lothar Struff

            Days of Our Lives            NBC

            Music Director , Composer

            D. Brent Nelson

            Music Director

            Steve Reinhardt

            Composer

            Ken Corday

            General Hospital            ABC

            Music Supervisors

            RC Cates

            Dave Macleod

            Composers

            Rick Krizman

            Dominic Messinger

            RC Cates

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Music Supervisors

            Mike Dobson

            Bryan Harrison

            Composers

            Jack Allocco

            David Kurtz

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series

            General Hospital            ABC

           

            Bad For You”

            Composer & Lyricist

            Rick Krizman

         General Hospital            ABC

        

         Home Again”

            Composer & Lyricist

         Robert Hartry

            One Life To Live            ABC

           

            Starr X'd Lovers

            Composers & Lyricists

            Michele Vice-Maslin

            Chuck Wild

            Dorian Cheah


Outstanding Achievement inTechnical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

For A Drama Series

            The Bold and the Beautiful            CBS

            Technical Directors

            Jim Dray

            Edward Nelson

            Camera Operators

            Tom Luth

            Ted Morales

            Gordon Sweeney

            Video Control

            Scha Jani

            Roberto Bosio

            Days of Our Lives            NBC

            Technical Director, Camera Operator

            Mike Caruso

            Technical Director

            John O'Neill

            Camera Operators

            John Sizemore

            Michael Mecartea

            Bill Scott

            Hugo Morelli

            Video Control

            Ken Williamson

            Alexis Dellar-Hanson

            General Hospital            ABC

            Technical Directors

            Averill Perry

            Jim Ralston

            Camera Operators

            DJ Diomedes

            Dale Carlson

            Craig Camou

            Dean Cosenella

            Video Control

            Charles Barrett

            The Young and the Restless            CBS

            Technical Director

            Tracy Lawrence

            Camera Operators

            Luis Godinez, Jr.

            Kai Kim

            John Bromberek

            Video Control

                  Scha Jani

                  Robert Bosio


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set

Decoration/Scenic Design

            Between the Lions                                                                                                PBS

            Production Designer, Art Director

            Laura Brock

            Art Director

            Karen Wing

            Scenic Designers

            Jerel Levenway

            Jack Thomas

            Set Decorators

            Bill Rinehart

            Ray Green

            Jimmy Thrasher

            Mary Goodson

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Art Director

            Jay Heiserman

            Sesame Street            PBS

            Production Designer

            Bob Phillips

            Art Directors

            Rickey Boyd

            Pete Ortiz

            Today Show            NBC

            Production Designer

            Edward Helbig

            Art Directors

            Aaron Black

            Sarah Coombs

            April Bartlett

            Yo Gabba Gabba!            Nickelodeon

            Production Designer

            Bryan J. Anderton

            Art Directors

            Parker Jacobs

            Christian Jacobs

            Scott Schultz

            Scenic Designer

            Tyler Jacobs

            Lead Scenic Designer/Sculptor

            Sean Falkner


 

            Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

            84th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade            NBC

            Costume Supervisor

            Kimberly Montgomery

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Costume Stylist

            Kellen Richards

            The Fresh Beat Band            Nickelodeon

            Wardrobe Supervisors

            Gene Barnhart

            Kiki Garwood

            Costume Designer

            Joyce Kim Lee

            Sesame Street            PBS

            Costume Designers/Live Actors

            Jared Leese

            Brian Hemesath

            Costume Designers/Muppets

            Polly Smith

            Collette Nickola

            Loryn Brantz

            Molly Light

            Chelsea Carter

            Rollie Krewson

            Lara MacLean

            Michelle Hickey

            Jason Weber

            Marc Borders


Outstanding Directing In An Animated Program

            Disney Kick Buttowski            DisneyXD

            Directors

            Chris Savino

            Sherm Cohen

            Fanboy and Chum Chum            Nickelodeon

            Directors

            Brian Sheesley

            Jim Schumann

            Russell Calabrese

            Voice Director

            Ginny McSwain

            Martha Speaks            PBS

            Supervising Director

            Dallas Parker

            Co-Director

                        Colleen Holub           

            Voice Director

            Terry Klassen

             

            Penguins of Madagascar            Nickelodeon

            Supervising Director

            Nick Filippi

            Directors

            Christo Stamboliev

            Dave Knott

            Voice Director

            Lisa Schaffer

                        Category continued …


 

            Toot & Puddle            NICK Jr.

            Director

            Christian Larocque

            Animation Directors

            Graham MacDonald

            Emmanuelle Gignac

            Voice Director

            Dee Shipley

            Transformers Prime            The Hub

            Supervising Director, Director

            David Hartman

            Directors

            Shaunt Nigoghossian

            Todd Waterman

            Vinton Heuck

            Voice Director

            Susan Blu


Outstanding Directing In A Children's Series

            Biz Kid$            PBS

            Directors

            Erren Gottlieb

            James McKenna

            The Electric Company            PBS

            Director

            Ryan McFaul

            Sesame Street            PBS

            Directors

            Matt Vogel

            Kevin Clash

            Nadine Zylstra

            Scott Preston

            Ken Diego

            Joey Mazzarino

            Lisa Simon


Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program

 

            Giada At Home            Food Network

            Director

            Anne Fox

            Rough Cut Woodworking with Tommy Mac            PBS

            Director

            Laurie Donnelly

            Sandra's Money Saving Meals            Food Network

            Director

            Chris George

            Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee            Food Network

            Director

            Chris George


Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show/Morning

            The Ellen DeGeneres Show            SYNDICATED

            Director

            Liz Patrick

            The Oprah Winfrey Show            SYNDICATED

            Director

            Joseph Terry

            Today Show            NBC

            Director

            Joe Michaels

            The View            ABC

            Director

            Mark Gentile


Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling