Presented Sunday, Sept. 15, 2019:
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series: Luke Kirby, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series: Jane Lynch, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series: Bradley Whitford, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (episode: “Postpartum”)
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series: Cherry Jones, “The Handmaid’s Tale” (episode: “Holly”)
Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: “State of the Union”
Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Chris O’Dowd, “State of the Union”
Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Rosamund Pike, “State of the Union”
Outstanding Children’s Program: “When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special”
Outstanding Commercial: “Dream Crazy,” Nike
Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series: “Fleabag”
Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series: “Game of Thrones”
Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: “When They See Us”
Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming: “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend”: Routines: “Don’t Be a Lawyer,” “Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie: “Chernobyl” (episode: “Please Remain Calm”)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series: “The Ranch” (episode: “Reckless”)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half Hour): “Russian Doll” (episode: “Ariadne”)
Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour): “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (episode: “Simone”)
Outstanding Contemporary Costumes: “Russian Doll” (episode: “Superiority Complex”)
Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes: “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Bells”)
Outstanding Period Costumes: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (episode: “We’re Going to the Catskills!”)
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie: “Fosse/Verdon”
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (episode: “We’re Going to the Catskills!”)
Outstanding Main Title Design: “Game of Thrones”
Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic): “Fosse/Verdon”
Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic): “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Long Night”)
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special: “Star Trek: Discovery” (episode: “If Memory Serves”)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score): Hildur Gudnadottir, “Chernobyl” (episode: “Please Remain Calm”)
Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score): Ramin Djawadi, “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Long Night”)
Outstanding Music Supervision: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (episode: “We’re Going to the Catskills!”)
Outstanding Main Title Theme Music: Nicholas Britell, “Succession”
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half Hour): “Russian Doll” (episode: “Nothing in This World Is Easy”)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More): “The Handmaid’s Tale” (episode: “Holly”)
Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More): “Chernobyl”
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: “Fleabag” (Episode 1)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series: “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Long Night”)
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie: “Chernobyl” (episode: “Please Remain Calm”)
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series: “One Day at a Time” (episode: “The Funeral”)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Long Night”)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half Hour) and Animation: “Barry” (episode: “ronny/lily”)
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: “Chernobyl” (episode: “1:23:45”)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour): “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Long Night”)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half Hour) and Animation: “Barry” (episode: “ronny/lily”)
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie: “Chernobyl” (episode: “1:23:45”)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects: “Game of Thrones” (episode: “The Bells”)
Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role: “Chernobyl” (episode: “1:23:45”)
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program: “GLOW”
Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie: “Game of Thrones”
Outstanding Original Interactive Program: “NASA InSight’s Mars Landing”
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within a Scripted Program: “Bandersnatch” (“Black Mirror”)
Presented Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019:
Outstanding Variety Special (Live): “Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear’s ‘All in the Family’ and ‘The Jeffersons’”
Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded): “Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool”
Outstanding Short Form Variety Series: “Carpool Karaoke”
Outstanding Structured Reality Program: “Queer Eye”
Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program: “United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell”
Outstanding Animated Program: “The Simpsons”
Outstanding Short Form Animated Program: “Love, Death & Robots”
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: “Age of Sail,” Celine Desrumaux; “Age of Sail,” Bruno Mangyoku; “Age of Sail,” Jasmin Lai; “Carmen Sandiego” (episode: “The Chasing Paper Caper”), Elaine Lee; “Love, Death & Robots,” Alberto Mielgo; “Love, Death & Robots,” Jun-ho Kim; “Love, Death & Robots,” David Pate; “Love, Death & Robots,” Owen Sullivan
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series: “Our Planet”
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special: “Leaving Neverland”
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking: (TIE) “RBG,” “The Sentence”
Outstanding Informational Series or Special: “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series: “Creating Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program: RuPaul Charles, “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance: Seth MacFarlane, “Family Guy”
Outstanding Narrator: David Attenborough, “Our Planet”
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special: Thom Zimny, “Springsteen on Broadway”
Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program: Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi and Jimmy Chin, “Free Solo”
Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program: Hisham Abed, “Queer Eye”
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special: Hannah Gadsby, “Hannah Gadsby: Nanette”
Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program: “Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown”
Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Score): Marco Beltrani and Brandon Roberts, “Free Solo”
Outstanding Music Direction: Alex Lacamoire, “Fosse/Verdon”
Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics: “Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal” from “Crazy Ex-Girlfriend,” Adam Schlesinger, Rachel Bloom and Jack Dolgen
Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program: “Queer Eye”
Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming: Tessandra Chavez, “World of Dance”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program: “Free Solo”
Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program: “Life Below Zero”
Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming: “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special: “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series: “Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special: “Rent”
Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic): “Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Motion Design: “Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj”
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program: “Queer Eye”
Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program: “United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell”
Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program: “Free Solo”
Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Reality or Competition Series: “Saturday Night Live”
Outstanding Production Design for Variety Special: “Rent”
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera): “Free Solo”
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special: “Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul”
Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program: “Free Solo”
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special: “Carpool Karaoke: The Series”
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series: “Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”
Outstanding Interactive Program: “NASA and Space-X: The Interactive Demo-1 Launch”
Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming: “Artificial” (episode: “Twitch”); “Wolves in the Walls” (episode: “It’s All Over”)
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media With an Unscripted Program: “Free Solo”
Your Comment