Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Melissa Leo, Louie
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Dan Bucatinsky, Scandal
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Carrie Preston, The Good
Outstanding Reality Program
Undercover Boss
Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway
Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors
Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Louis C.K.: Oh My God
Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Louis J. Horvitz, The Kennedy Center Honors
Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Manhunt: The Inside Story of the Hunt for Bin Laden
Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
American Masters
Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking (Juried award)
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God
Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God , Alex Gibney
Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters: Mel Brooks: Make A Noise, Robert Trachtenberg
Outstanding Animated Program
South Park: Raising The Bar
Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (juried award)
Adventure Time: Puhoy, Andy Ristaino
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Jenny Gase-Baker
Dickey Mickey Mouse Crossant de Triiomphe, Joseph Holt
Disney TRON: Uprising, Alberto Mieglo
Dragons: Riders of Berk, Andy Bialk
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror, Paul Wee
Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Lily Tomlin, An Apology To Elephants
Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
MasterChef
Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire
Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony
Saturday Night Live
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
30 Rock
Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
House Of Cards
Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother
Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
House Of Cards
Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Top of the Lake
Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch
Outstanding Commercial
Inspired • Canon
Outstanding Costumes For A Series
The Borgias
Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or a Special
Portlandia
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad: Gliding Over All
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Office: Finale
Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother: P.S. I Love You
Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart: Australia & Gun Control’s Aftermath (Part 3)
Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God
Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch: Mutiny On The Bering Sea
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire: Resolution
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence
Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
The Voice: Live Final Performances (Season 3)
Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé
Outstanding Main Title Design
Da Vinci’s Demons
Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones
Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake
Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Downton Abbey
Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
World Without End
Outstanding Music Direction
66th Annual Tony Awards
Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time
Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Da Vinci’s Demons
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire
Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum
Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Men Who Built America: Bloody Battles
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Nurse Jackie
Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
History Of The Eagles
Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones
Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Banshee
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
Supah Ninjas
Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
Revolution
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory
Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
66th Annual Tony Awards
Outstanding Special Class Programs
66th Annual Tony Awards
Outstanding Special Class — Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Childrens Hospital
Outstanding Special Class — Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
Remembering 9/11
Outstanding Interactive Program
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism
Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media — Original Interactive Program (Juried award)
The Lizzie Bennett Diaries
Outstanding Children’s Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee — Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS
Your Comment