Outstanding Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Executive Producer
Julie Hanan Carruthers
Coordinating Producer
Nadine Aronson
Supervising Producer
Hope Harmel Smith
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Supervising Producer
Rhonda Friedman
Senior Producer
Ronald L. Weaver
Coordinating Producer
Adam Dusevoir
Producers
Edward Scott
Cynthia J. Popp
Casey Kasprzyk
General Hospital ABC
Executive Producer
Jill Farren Phelps
Consulting Producer
Robert Guza, Jr
Producers
Mary O’Leary
Michelle Henry
Mercer Barrows
The Young and the Restless CBS
Executive Producer
Maria Arena Bell
Co-Executive Producer
Paul Rauch
Supervising Producers
Anthony Morina
John C. Fisher
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
The Backyardigans Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Janice Burgess
Co-Executive Producers
Robert Scull
Jonny Belt
Supervising Producers
Pam Lehn
Scott Dyer
Ellen Martin
Producer
Lynne Warner
Line Producers
Jennifer Hill
Sara Kamen
Curious George PBS
Executive Producers
Ellen Cockrill
Ron Howard
Carol Greenwald
Dorothea Gillim
Jon Shapiro
Brian Grazer
David Kirschner
Coordinating Producer
Paul Higgins
Coordinating Producer
Matthew Baughman
Series Producer
Jacqui Deegan
Producer
David Wilcox
Co-Producer
Share Stallings
Category continued …
Dinosaur Train PBS
Executive Producers
Halle Stanford
Craig Bartlett
Lisa Henson
Brian Henson
Co-Executive Producers
Jyotirmoy Saha
Wong Kok Cheong
Producer
Sue Bea Montgomery
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Robert Schooley
Mark McCorkle
Co-Executive Producer, Producer
Bret Haaland
Supervising Producer
Chris Neuhahn
Producers
Dean Hoff
Dina Buteyn
Sid the Science Kid PBS
Executive Producers
Halle Stanford
Bradley Zweig
Lisa Henson
Joyce Campbell
Producer
Chris Plourde
Outstanding Children’s Series
The Electric Company PBS
Executive Producer
Karen Fowler
Co-Executive Producer
Willie Reale
Coordinating Producer
Carol Klein
Producers
Scott Cameron
Dionne Nosek
Line Producer
Mark Santora
FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman PBS
Executive Producer
Kate Taylor
Coordinating Producer
Eric Handler
Producer
Marcy Gunther
Series Producer
Paul Serafini
Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jack Hanna
Guy Nickerson
Supervising Producer
Elaine Pugliese
Line Producer
Cyndie Nickerson
SciGirls PBS
Vice President, National Productions
Gerald Richman
Executive Producer
Richard C. Hudson
Producers
Lisa Regalla
Emily Stevens
Joan Freese
Ashleigh V. Rowe
Angie Prindle
Angela Ewald
Line Producer
Joan O’Brien
Series Producer
Kathleen Shugrue
Outstanding Culinary Program
America’s Test Kitchen PBS
Executive Producers
Melissa Baldino
Christopher Kimball
Avec Eric PBS
Executive Producers
Justin Barocas
Geoffrey Drummond
Eric Ripert
Fred Siegel
Karen Giberson
Producers
Andrew Loevenguth
Soa Davies
Heather Brown
Cook’s Country PBS
Executive Producers
Melissa Baldino
Christopher Kimball
Lidia’s Italy PBS
Executive Producer
Lidia Matticchio Bastianich
Supervising Producer
Shelly Burgess Nicotra
Paula’s Best Dishes Food Network
Executive Producers
Gordon Elliot
Mark Schneider
Aimee Rosen Householder
Supervising Producer
Jevon Bruh
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef Food Network
Executive Producer
Mark Dissin
Producers
Shelley Hoffmann
Sarah Paulsen
Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
Cash Cab Discovery Channel
Executive Producers
Kelly Lueschow
Antony Tackaberry
Allison Corn
Tom Cohen
Supervising Producer
Stan Hsue
Coordinating Producer
Brian Dean
Producers
Sara Napoli
Nick O’Gorman
Jonathan Groce
Line Producers
Sarah Cattano
Ruth Johnston
Director
Chris Sgueglia
Writers
Anna Jane Grossman
Adam Tobin
Brian Greene
Colin Gilroy
Brian Henderson
Josiah Madigan
Matt Pack
Adam Markowitz
Jeopardy! SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Writer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producer/Writer
Gary Johnson
Supervising Producers
Rocky Schmidt
Lisa Broffman
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Producers
Brett Schneider
Deb Dittmann
Director
Kevin McCarthy
Writers
Debbie Griffin
Robert McClenaghan
John Duarte
Mark Gaberman
Michele Loud
Steve Tamerius
Billy Wisse
Jim Rhine Category continued …
The Price Is Right CBS
Executive Producer
Mike Richards
Co-Executive Producer
Tracy Verna
Coordinating Producers
Sue MacIntyre
Stan Blits
Producers
Adam Sandler
Kathy Greco
Director
Rich DiPirro
Wheel of Fortune SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Harry Friedman
Supervising Producers
Steve Schwartz
Karen Griffith
Coordinating Producer
Bob Sofia
Line Producer
Randy Berke
Producer
Amanda Stern
Director
Mark Corwin
Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program
Divorce Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Mark Koberg
Supervising Producers
Angela Smith
Diondra Bolling
Deborah Whitcas
Senior Producers
Lori Read
Christal Ransom
Tera Roberson
Producers
Dash Hawkins
Catherine Martinez
Michelle Barnard
Keya Mason
Dominick Pupa
Isaac Taylor
Line Producer
Jeannine Sullivan
Host
Judge Lynn Toler
Judge Judy SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Randy Douthit
Timothy Regler
Supervising Producer
Victoria Jenest
Coordinating Producers
Kirk Leins
Christopher Thomas
Senior Producers
Cybil Jordan-Malachi
Shannon Weber-Arellano
Producers
Robin Koethcke
Jessica Arellano
Gina Madrid
Marisa Van den Borre
Kitty Lyon
Host
Judge Judith Sheindlin
Category continued …
Judge Pirro SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Bo Banks
Co-Executive Producer
Patricia Ciano
Executive Consultant
Greg Mathis
Supervising Producer
Melissa Porter
Coordinating Producer
Tyden Peterson
Producers
Daniel Barbossa
Suzie Munson
Kristine Lee
Leah Kaplan
Carly Davis
Dena L. Craig
Jacqueline Bender
Will Richards
Christina Carbonara
Christal Ransom
Danielle Pisano
Diana Rivera
Jonathan Sebastien
Coabi Shapiro
Jana Spoleti
Mike Leonardo
Host
Judge Jeanine Pirro
The People’s Court SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Stu Billett
David Scott
Supervising Producers
Philip Vandervort
Jill Gould
Senior Producer
Michele Eppolito
Producers
Theresa Milana
Michele Meyd
Liz Marley
Host
Judge Marilyn Milian
Co-Hosts
Curt Chaplin
J. Douglas McIntosh
Harvey Levin Category continued …
Swift Justice with Nancy Grace SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
John Terenzio
Supervising Producers
Belinda Jackson
Lou Dennig
Senior Producer
Debbie Alpert
Producers
Roland Woerner
Randi Paige
Dmitry Gliot
Alan Stein
Chantay Brown
Jackie Pratt
Nancy Vaden
Rose Collison
Meredith Richards
Lauren Anderson
Jeff Pitts
Diana Romo
Sandra Allen
Line Producer
Bradley Dumont
Host
Nancy Grace
Outstanding Lifestyle Program
How Do I Look? The Style Network
Executive Producer
Riaz Patel
Co-Executive Producer
Camilla Rahaman
Supervising Producers
Tim Laurie
David Garfield
Coordinating Producer
Sal Ruggiero
Producers
Nicole Vinnola
Kate Richter – Green
Meredith Ellis
Daric Loo
Hal Issacson
Dawn Youngsteadt
Ashley Loewen
Line Producers
Jhamal K. Robinson
Jade C. Mills
Elizabeth Davies-Schopf
The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark
Executive Producers
Martha Stewart
Mark Burnett
Co-Executive Producers
Conrad Riggs
Bernie Young
Senior Supervising Producers
Lisa Wagner
Christina Deyo
Deb Savo
Supervising Producers
Kimberly Miller-Olko
Peter Killeen
Coordinating Producer
Carolyn Purcell
Producers
Sara Murphy
Stephanie Fitzhugh
Mary Forrest
Greta Anthony
Barbara Fight
Roger Maroni
Fran Brescia-Coniglio
Judy Morris
Haleigh Raff
Laurie Hepburn
Lenore Welby
Nikki Elkins
Mary Elizabeth Lawrence
Becky Horvath
Line Producer
Shara Kabakow
Category continued …
My Generation PBS
Executive Producer
David Pepper
Producers
Karen Ryan
Nina Halper
Doris McMillon
Stephen Menick
Dean Hovell
The Nate Berkus Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Terry Murphy
Co-Executive Producers
Peter Killeen
Robin Hommel-Tenenbaum
Consulting Co-Executive Producer
Jennifer Givner
Supervising Producers
Jessica Herzberg
Cyndi Scott
Stacy Credidio
Meredith Paige
Tiffany Faigus
Karen Kinney
Amanda McPhillips
Coordinating Producer
Dan Sterchele
Senior Producers
Antoinette Clarke
Nathanael Nelson
John Filimon
Paul Starke
Producers
Brian Prowse-Gany
Kitt Grant
Greg Tufaro
Vanessa Nizzo-Gross
Annemarie Bain
Annemarie Harty
Winnie Dunbar
Michelle Nowak
Jessica Gerstle
Line Producer
Dominique Bruballa
Outstanding Morning Program
Good Morning America ABC
Anchors
George Stephanopoulos
Robin Roberts
Sam Champion
JuJu Chang
Dan Harris
Bianna Golodryga
Ron Claiborne
Senior Executive Producer
Jim Murphy
Executive Producer
Tom Cibrowski
Executive Editor Special Coverage
Diane Masciale
Executive Producer Program Development
Sheila Sitomer
Executive Broadcast Producer
Eric Sherling
Senior Broadcast Producers
Margo Baumgart
Matt Frucci
Jessica Guff
Senior Editorial Producer
Santina Leuci
Senior Producers
Sandra Aiken
Seth Fenton
Sharon Hoffman
Catherine McKenzie
Denise Rehrig
Kristin Sebastian
Senior Producer, Washington
Virginia Moseley
Supervising Producer
Cindy Smith
Producers/Head Writers
Bob Morrissey
Belinda Walker
Senior Editorial Producer
Mark Robertson
Entertainment Producer
Karen Rhee
Editorial Producer
Alexa Miranda
Coordinating Producers
Desiree Adib
Cathy Becker
Sam Brooks
Mable Chan
Bill Cunningham
Carolyn Durand
Karen Leo
Patty Neger
Mike Noble
Brian O’Keefe
Alberto Orso
Bartley Price
Cindy Smith
Morgan Zalkin
Yoni Mintz
Meteorologists
Gerard McNiff
Max Golembo
Producers
Clark Bentson
Darcy Bonfils
Courtney Chapman
Maria Cohen
Azfar Deen
Angela Ellis
Don Ennis
Monica Escobedo
Sheila Evans
Diane Forcey
Elena Genovese
Kelly Hagan
Angus Hines
Jessica B. Hoffman
Susan Kriskey
Cara P. Lemieux
Brandon Lisy
Michelle Major
Tracey Marx
Rich McHugh
Kate McCarthy
Scott McCartney
Greg McCown
Matthew McGarry
Kevin McMillen
Mike Milberger
Phoebe Natanson
Bruno Nota
Mellen O’Keefe
Linda Owens
Felicia Patinkin
Suzanne Paxton
Jennifer Pereira
Josette Persson
Mary Pflum
Jennifer Pirone
Mark Reeves
David Reisner
Bruno Roeber
Robert Rudman
Jay Shaylor
Liz Sintay
Cari Strassberg
Chris Strathmann
Thea T
rachtenberg
Anthony Underwood
Vanessa Weber
Maureen White
Anna Wild
Gary Wynn
Suzanne Yeo
Segment Producers
Brandon Bodow
Katie Bosland
Brian Cohen
Josey Crews
Kaitlyn Folmer
Sabina Ghebremedhin
Polson Kanneth
Miseon Lee
Jenna Mucha
Eric Noll
Kari Pricher
Elisa Roupenian
Emily Stanitz
Lemita Steel
Jason Stine
Jim Vojtech
Justin Weaver
Jen Wlach
Producers/Writers
Ellen Carl
Karen Compton
Alisha Davis
Tamara Duricka
Lisa Ferri
Roger Fortuna
Mitch Gallob
David Gerlach
Allison Girvin
Noel Hartman
Raquel Hecker
Edmund Levin
Dennis Murray
Lara Naaman
Christina Romano
Sanjay Singh
Simone Swink
Joe Tuzzo
Laura Zaccaro
Operations Producers
Nicole Angel
Frank Covino
Arturo Gonzalez
Sarah Gould
Nancy Kohatsu
Melanie Lefkowitz
Steve McIntire
Larry Peterson
Peter Schlossberg
Cindy Shiftan
Maria Stefanopoulos
David Stephen
News Senior Producer
Kenneth Kneeland
News Coordinating Producer
Lourdes Leahy
News Producers
Stephan Cohen
Cliff Gelb
George Pilla
Category continued …
Today Show NBC
Executive Producer
Jim Bell
Senior Broadcast Producer
Don Nash
Senior Producers
Steve Thode
Audrey Kolina
Jennifer Hilton
Meaghan Rady
Dionne Thomas
Tammy Filler
Noah Kotch
Marc Victor
Matt Carluccio
Melissa Lonner
Supervising Producers
Krista Brunson
Christine Cataldi
Jamie Zozzaro
Debbie Kosofsky
Senior Publishing Producer
Jaclyn Levin
Special Events Producer
Mary Alice O’Rourke
Producers
Sarah Clagett
Chapman Bell
Victoria Duncan
Allison Berger
Sarah Heidarpour
Rich Bonnabeau
Katharine Buckley
Jared Carullo
Stephanie Becker
Sabrina Clay
Rachel DeLima
Colleen Dudgeon
Kerry Byrnes
Jayme Baron
Roberto Bailey
Amanda Avery
Steve Ascher
Ernie Angstadt
Richard Adams
Jennie Thompson
Amy Stetson
Katie Booker
James Thompson
Melissa Dunlop
Molly Palmer
Jen Gotti
Hillary Guy
Alexis Rudolph
Matthew Greenfield
Sigi Devos
Katie Distler
Rory Weisbord
Jim Wilson
Federico Quadrani
Ryan Osborn
John O’Rourke
Sean Reis
Matthew Glick
Joey Cole
Karen Trosset
Lea Whitener
Emily Goldberg
Adam Miller
Tracy Elrod
Doug Gould
Andrew Goldstein
David Gelles
Feliciano Garcia
Liz Fulton
Vivian Fel
Yael Federbush
Rainy Farrell
Rana Farhat
Michelle Fanucci
Cecelia Fang
Ada Famulari
Lee Miller
Robin Sherman
Minah Kathuria
Melanie Jackson
Eric Jackson
Jane Marie Hitch
Rebecca Halperin
Julie Gurovitsch
Lindsay Grubb
Erica Grody Levens
Chemene Pelzer
Sara Pines
Robert Powell
Gil Reisfield
Evan Klupt
Dave Scheier
Meredith Reis
Rekha Shetty
Stephanie Siegel
Robin Sindler
Lindsay Sobel
Curtis Vogel
Josh Weiner
Ian Wenger
Grace Yavana
Alicia Ybarbo
Kerri Zimmer
Matt Zimmerman
Durrell Dawson
Vanessa Rowson
Max Paul
Richard Minner
David Naggiar
Elizabeth Neumann
Donna Nicholls
Bridget Nurre
Amanda Marshall
Nicolina O’Rorke
Marc Koslow
Brittany Haviland
Ric Romo
Megan Kopf
Lauren Sugrue
Erin Reynolds
Brian Cohen
Jackie Olensky
Jennifer Long
Susan Bowser
Candace Kuo
Mary Ann Zoellner
Elizaveta Kvint
Angela LaGreca
Michele Leone
Patricia Luchsinger
Guy Ludwig
Antoinette Machiaverna
Paul Manson
Mary Ellen Duffy
Zoe Marcus
Joanne LaMarca
Anchors
Natalie Morales
Matt Lauer
Ann Curry
Kathie Lee Gifford
Hoda Kotb
Al Roker
Meredith Vieira
Correspondents
Jenna Wolfe
Jenna Bush Hager
Jamie Gangel
Lester Holt
Sara Haines
Amy Robach
Nancy Snyderman
New Approaches – Daytime Entertainment
"What If…" An All My Children, One Life to Live and ABC
General Hospital web series
Executive Producers
Brian Briskman
Sue Johnson
Adam Rockmore
Producers
Leeanne Irvin
John Corser
Director
Frank Valentini
Writer
Sara Saedi
Associate Producer
Delara Adams-Warom
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Producer, Director
Casey Kasprzyk
Executive Producer
Bradley P. Bell
Writer, Performer
Brad Sanders
Driving Jersey www.DrivingJersey.com
Executive Producer
Steve Rogers
Producer
Ryan Bott
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Supervising Producer
Ed Glavin
Web Producer
Kelly Davies
Writer
Joseph Sheridan
New Media Coordinator
Kendall Aliment
Category continued …
Half of Us MTVU
Executive Producers
Stephen Friedman
Eric Conte
Supervising Producer
Jennifer McComb
Producer, Director, Writer
Sophia Cranshaw
Producers
Jeffrey Woodton
Courtney Knowles
Web Producer
Paul DeGeorges
Directors
Amy Campbell
Joel Schumacher
Performer
Carly Henderson
Coordinator, MTV Public Affairs
Casey Acierno
Director, MTV Public Affairs
Noopur Agarwal
Senior Director of Communications
Janice Gatti
VP, MTV Public Affairs
Jason Rzepka
VP, Music & Talent
Gina Esposito
New Approaches – Daytime Children’s
Fizzy’s Lunch Lab PBS
Co-Executive Producers
Dave Schlafman
Evan Sussman
Nickelodeon Presents History and Heritage Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Kay Wilson Stallings
Producer
Elly Kramer
Web Producers
Peter Feder
Tanya Van Court
Abby Pecoriello
Director
Garson Yu
Writers
Kerri Grant
Kimberly Chalmers
AFX Compositors
Obi Onyejekwe
Joseph Ryan
Director and Animator
Saxton Moore
Music
Jim Stauffer
Ahmir Thompson
Voice Talent
Jared Klegar
Lily Cosgrove
Lenique Vincent
Teddy Walsh
SciGirls PBS
Vice President, National Productions
Gerald Richman
Executive Producer
Richard C. Hudson
Producers
Angela Ewald
Dana Mannion
Angie Prindle
Ashleigh V. Rowe
Lisa Regalla
Web Producer
Joan Freese
Art Director
YJ Kim
Creative Director
Michael Bruza
Line Producer
Joan O’Brien
Managing Producer
Emily Stevens
Series Producer
Kathleen Shugrue
Tech Lead
Niilo Tippler
Technical Director
Ryan Ring
Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series
Between the Lions PBS
Executive Producers
Judith Stoia
Brigid Sullivan
Christopher Cerf
Norman Stiles
Marie Antoon
Series Producer
Beth Kirsch
Producers
Lisa Simon
Scott Colwell
Coordinating Producers
Bill Berner
Chris Cardillo
Rachel Ford
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Channel
Executive Producer
Rob LaDuca
Line Producer
Bradley Bowlen
Sesame Street PBS
Executive Producer
Carol-Lynn Parente
Senior Producer
Tim Carter
Coordinating Producer
April Chadderdon
Producers
Benjamin Lehmann
Melissa Dino
Line Producer
Stephanie Longardo
Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
MIchael Polis
Jon Berret
Creators
Christian Jacobs
Scott Schultz
Producer
Ritamarie Peruggi
Talent Producer
Justin Lyon
Line Producer
Irene Diaz Oncley
Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic
Bubble Guppies Launch Trailer Nickelodeon
Producer/Writer
Elana Baumgarten
Editor
Rick Deutsch
Art Directors
Jennifer Cast
Noel Claro
Director of Animation
Chris Papa
Director of On Air Production
Farrel Allen
Production Manager
Charles Parker
Senior Editorial Director
Liza Steinberg
Senior Project Manager
Annette Ferrara
VP of Design
Matthew Duntemann
VP of Production
Jeffrey Blackman
Dr. Phil SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Carla Pennington
Supervising Producer
John Perry
Producer
Bob Bouknight
General Hospital "Brenda’s Back" ABC
Executive Producers
Mark Feldstein
Brad Roth
Executive Producer ABC Daytime
Scott Tucker
Chief Creative Director/
Executive Producer
Jonas Morganstein
SVP of Marketing ABC
Daytime & News & SOAPnet
Adam Rockmore
Director
Chris Stifel
Creative Director
Sara Cahill
Writer
Nancy Pothier
Art Director
Vincent Ruiz-Abagado
Editor
Alexis Chavez
Lead Producer
Hema Mulchandani
Kid’s Choice Awards: Trailer Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Christina Augustinos
Associate Producer
Karen Ammon
Art Director
Andrew Harrison
Category continued …
Live with Regis and Kelly SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Michael Gelman
Creative Director
Brianna Campbell
Chief Creative Officer
Stu Weiss
Senior Creative Director
Dudley Beene
Editors
Josh Dolberg
Ryan Jonasson
James Terry
Graphic Artist
Kris Waterman
Audio Mixer
Randy Swansen
Director Creative Services at Disney-ABC Domestic Television
Lori Schraner
Executive Vice-President, Marketing
Sal Sardo
Hosts
Regis Philbin
Kelly Ripa
The Doctors SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Carla Pennington
Jay McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Scher
Producer
Debbie Haderle
Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional
Black History Month 2010 Nickelodeon
Producer
Lynn McTeague
Creative Directors
Anne Mullen
Jay Schmalholz
Directors
Jamie Hubbard
Jason Zemlicka
Art Director
James McKinnon
Designers
Ben Yonda
James McKinnon
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer/Creative Director
Blake Bryant
Executive Producer
Cindy Becker
Producers
Rick Rosemeyer
Gary Lister
Associate Producer
Steve Roberts
Creative Directors
Steve Roberts
Director
Marcos Siega
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres
Lauren Pomerantz
Kevin Leman
Jason Gelles
Editors
Mike Ziemkowski
Brad Oberholtzer
Category continued …
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer, Host
Ellen DeGeneres
Executive Producers
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Creative Director
Steve Roberts
Editor
Brian Firenzi
Audio Mixer
Jason Salisbury
Chief Creative Officer
Stu Weiss
Senior Creative Director
Dudley Beene
Senior Vice-President, Marketing
Blake Bryant
Vice-President, Marketing
Adrianne Anderson
President, Telepictures
Hilary Estey McLoughlin
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
Back at the Barnyard Nickelodeon
Executive Producer
Steve Oedekerk
Co-Executive Producer
Jed Spingarn
Producer
Paul Marshal
Line Producer
Kyle Jolly
Fanboy and Chum Chum Nickelodeon
Executive Producers
Eric Robles
Steve Tompkins
Fred Seibert
Supervising Producers
Shaun Cashman
Jason Meier
Producers
Therese Trujillo
Dean Hoff
Line Producer
MacGregor Middleton
Outstanding Special Class Series
Housecat Housecall Animal Planet
Executive Producers
Geovanni Brewer
Jeff Fischgrund
Supervising Producer
Dan Holton
Line Producer
Steve Markowitz
Made MTV
Executive Producers
Tony DiBari
Francis Lyons
Bob Kusbit
Dave Sirulnick
Co-Executive Producers
Donna Edge-Rachell
Zach Behr
Supervising Producers
Kate Bernstein
Reese Patterson
Line Producer
Robert Yacyshyn
Private Sessions A&E
Executive Producers
Nicholas van Hoogstraten
Tom Moody
Senior Producer
Liisa Lunden
Host
Lynn Hoffman
Too Fat for 15: Fighting Back The Style Network
Executive Producer
Ruth Rafidi
Supervising Producer
Christopher Meindl
Producers
Shauna Keogh
Jon Doyle
Sarah Evans
Outstanding Special Class Special
84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Executive Producer
Brad Lachman
Producer
Bill Bracken
Line Producer
Carmela Tripodi
Co-Hosts
Al Roker
Matt Lauer
Meridith Vieira
mtvU’s Stand In with John Legend MTVU
Executive Producer
Joe Buoye
Paul Ricci
Eric Conte
Chris McCarthy
Senior Producer
Alan Clary
New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal American Public
Television
Executive Producer
David Vos
Supervising Producers
Allegra Anderson
Heath Racela
Private Sessions: Sting at Red Rocks A&E
Executive Producer
Nicholas van Hoogstraten
Tom Moody
Senior Producer
Liisa Lunden
Producer
Scott Kerbey
Line Producer
James Tomlinson
Steve Feld
Host
Lynn Hoffman
Category continued …
The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear Comedy Central
Executive Producers, Hosts
Jon Stewart
Stephen Colbert
Executive Producers
Rory Albanese
Josh Lieb
Tom Purcell
Co-Executive Producers
Kahane Cooperman
Meredith Bennett
Richard Dahm
Supervising Producers
Steve Bodow
Emily Lazar
Tanya Michnevich Bracco
Jim Margolis
Jennifer Flanz
Hillary Kun
Adam Lowitt
Senior Producers
Adam Chodikoff
Jimmy Donn
Justin Melkmann
Matt Lappin
Producers
Jill Katz
Chris McShane
Line Producer
Pam DePace
Consulting Producer
Paul Dinello
Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Ellen DeGeneres
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Supervising Producers
Melissa Geiger Schrift
Derek Westervelt
Jonathan Norman
Producers
Steven Mazan
Matthew Wright
Alissa Cote
Ellen Rocamora
Corey Palent
Andrew Zenor
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Slade Abisror
Jason Gelles
Lori Blackman
Gil Reif
Lauren Pomerantz
Beth Sherman
Daniel Leary
Amy Rhodes
Kevin Leman
Brad Pope
Line Producer
Nicole Collins
Live with Regis and Kelly SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Michael Gelman
Regis Philbin
Producers
Mariann Sabol
Joni Cohen-Zlotowitz
Jen Ulrich
Dolores Spruell-Jackson
Elyssa Shapiro
Jan Schillay
John Ogle
Cindy MacDonald
David Mullen
Christine Composto
Deborah Raptis
Scott Eason
Category continued …
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Janet Annino
Co-Executive Producers
Shane Farley
Joseph Freed
Senior Supervising Producer
Marilyn Zielinski
Supervising Producer
Allison Berkley
Coordinating Producers
Meredith Weintraub
Chad W. Carter
Emily Rieger
Senior Producers
Tommy Crudup
Shant Petrossian
Robin Hommel
Andrew Goldman
Producers
Amy Solomon
Maggie Barnes
Laura Nieder
Robert Vilchez
Dan Connell
Joanna Parides
Stephanie Davis
Lauren Bernstein
Steve Cunniff
Steven Rosso
Line Producer
Bjoern Stejskal
The View ABC
Executive Producers
Barbara Walters
Bill Geddie
Supervising Producer
Alexandra Cohen
Senior Producer
Patrick Ignozzi
Producers
Jennifer Brookman
Rachel M. Weintraub
Greg Piccioli
Jamie Kotkin-Hammer
Jason Kornblatt
Audrey Jones
Jonathan Faulhaber
Donald Berman
Dana Fisher
Outstanding Talk Show/Informative
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Executive Producer
Mindy Borman
Co-Executive Producer
Amy Chiaro
Senior Supervising Producer
Laurie J. Rich
Supervising Producers
Beryl Holness
Susan Wagner
Michele Wasserman
Eric Beesemyer
Mehmet Oz
Terence Noonan
Matthew J. Strauss
Producers
Cassandra Marshall
Ann Varney
Laura Swalm
Scott Starr
Barbara Simon
Lisa Semel
Stefanie Schwartz
Carly Rosenberg
Geoff Rosen
Stacy Rader
Christopher E. Martin
Allison Markowitz
Lindsey Kotler
Alyse Mandel Kenny
Nicole Giambrone
Kirk Fernandes
Dan Durkin
Cathy Daniel
Cali Alpert
Rosalyn Menon
Line Producer
Jon Coniglio
Category continued …
Dr. Phil SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Phillip C. McGraw
Carla Pennington
Senior Supervising Producers
Angie Kraus
Kandi Amelon Sawyer
Kathy Giaconia
Supervising Producer
John Perry
Senior Coordinating Producer
Edward Santos
Coordinating Producer
Astra Austin
Senior Producers
Kathleen Rajsp
Julie Ross
Anita Pepper
Ianthe Jones
David Goldman
Justin Arluck
Alex Williamson
Producers
Beth Thompson Grealy
Amy Joe
Wendi Wan
Line Producers
Rich de Michele
Dan Dobson
Category continued …
The Doctors SYNDICATED
Executive Producers
Jay McGraw
Carla Pennington
Dr. Phillip C. McGraw
Co-Executive Producer
Andrew Scher
Consulting Producers
Dr. Lisa Masterson
Dr. Travis Stork
Dr. Andrew Ordon
Dr. Jim Sears
Supervising Producers
George Davilas
Jeff Hudson
Producers
Stephanie Berk
Jeannine Denholm
Rich de Michele
Debbie Haderle
Josie Viviano
Stacey Tobin
Jennifer Sherry
Joni Busby
Paul Lutz
Del Bigtree
Lisa Williams
Michelle Wendt
Veronica Torres
Sarah Rogers
Nicole Petreshock
Shannon Hunt
Kathy Gulinello
Joyce Coleman-Sampson
Daniel Primer
Jeff Zimmer
Line Producer
Andrea Pugliese
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Alicia Minshew, as Kendall Slater
All My Children ABC
Debbi Morgan, as Angie Hubbard
All My Children ABC
Colleen Zenk, as Barbara Ryan
As the World Turns CBS
Susan Flannery, as Stephanie Forrester
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos Jacks
General Hospital ABC
Michelle Stafford, as Phyllis Summers
The Young and the Restless CBS
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Ricky Paull Goldin, as Jake Martin
All My Children ABC
Michael Park, as Jack Snyder
As the World Turns CBS
James Scott, as EJ DiMera
Days of Our Lives NBC
Maurice Benard, as Sonny Corinthos
General Hospital ABC
Christian Le Blanc, as Michael Baldwin
The Young and the Restless CBS
Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Melissa Claire Egan, as Annie Chandler
All My Children ABC
Julie Pinson, as Janet Ciconne
As the World Turns CBS
Heather Tom, as Katie Logan Spencer
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis
General Hospital ABC
Bree Williamson, as Jessica Brennan
One Life To Live ABC
Tricia Cast, as Nina Webster
The Young and the Restless CBS
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Jonathan Jackson, as Lucky Spencer
General Hospital ABC
Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake
General Hospital ABC
Brian Kerwin, as Charlie Banks
One Life To Live ABC
Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams
The Young and the Restless CBS
Billy Miller, as Billy Abbott
The Young and the Restless CBS
Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series
Brittany Allen, as Marisa Chandler
All My Children ABC
Lexi Ainsworth, as Kristina Corinthos Davis
General Hospital ABC
Emily O’Brien, as Jana Hawkes
The Young and the Restless CBS
Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series
Scott Clifton, as William Spencer III aka Liam Cooper
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Chandler Massey, as Will Horton
Days of Our Lives NBC
Chad Duell, as Michael Corinthos
General Hospital ABC
Outstanding Game Show Host
Ben Bailey, as Host
Cash Cab Discovery Channel
Todd Newton, as Host
Family Game Night The Hub
Wayne Brady, as Host
Let’s Make A Deal CBS
Meredith Vieira, as Host
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED
Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host
Christopher Kimball, as Host
America’s Test Kitchen PBS
Martha Stewart, as Host
The Martha Stewart Show Hallmark
Nate Berkus, as Host
Nate Berkus Show, The SYNDICATED
Paula Deen, as Host
Paula’s Best Dishes Food Network
Anne Burrell, as Host
Secrets of a Restaurant Chef Food Network
Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Series
Kevin Clash Elmo
Sesame Street PBS
Caroll Spinney, as Oscar the Grouch
Sesame Street PBS
Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, as Abby Cadabby
Sesame Street PBS
Eric Jacobson, as Grover and Iron Monster
Sesame Street PBS
Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program
Bill Farmer, as Goofy
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Channel
Danny Jacobs, as King Julien
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Tom McGrath, as Skipper
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! PBS
Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime
Transformers Prime The Hub
Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter
The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Outstanding Talk Show Host
Dr. Mehmet Oz, as Host
The Dr. Oz Show SYNDICATED
Kelly Ripa, as Host
Regis Philbin, as Host
Live with Regis and Kelly ABC
Rachael Ray, as Host
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Dr. Travis Stork, Co-Host
Dr. Andrew Ordon, Co-Host
Dr. Jim Sears, Co-Host
Dr. Lisa Masterson, Co-Host
The Doctors SYNDICATED
Sherri Shepherd, Co-Host
Barbara Walters, Co-Host
Elisabeth Hasselbeck, Co-Host
Joy Behar, Co-Host
Whoopi Goldberg, Co-Host
The View ABC
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/
Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Production Designer
James Jones
Art Director
Bryan Langer
Set Decorator
Kay Dee Lavorin
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Production Designer
Jack Forrestel
Art Directors
Fabrice Kenwood
Charlotte Garnell Scheide
Set Decorator
Elsa Zamparelli
General Hospital ABC
Production Designer
Chip Dox
Art Director
Daniel Proett
Set Decorators
Jennifer Elliott
Andrew Evashchen
One Life To Live ABC
Production Designer
Roger Mooney
Art Directors
Ruth Wells
John Kenny
Martin Fahrer
The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Designer
William Hultstrom
Art Director
David Hoffmann
Set Decorators
Joe Bevacqua
Andrea Joel
Fred Cooper
Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director
For A Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Casting Director
Judy Wilson
General Hospital ABC
Casting Director
Mark Teschner
One Life To Live ABC
Casting Director
Julie Madison
The Young and the Restless CBS
Casting Director
Camille St. Cyr
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A
Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Costume Designer
David Zyla
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Costume Designer
Birgit Muller
General Hospital ABC
Costume Designer
Mary Iannelli
The Young and the Restless CBS
Costume Designer
Jennifer Johns
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Directors
Cynthia J. Popp
Michael Stich
Deveney Kelly
Jennifer Howard
Associate Directors
Steven A. Wacker
Clyde Kaplan
Catherine Sedwick
Stage Managers
Douglas Hayden
Laura Yale
Production Associate
Lori Staffier
General Hospital ABC
Directors
William Ludel
Scott McKinsey
Owen Renfroe
Phideaux Xavier
Associate Directors
Pete Fillmore
Dave Macleod
Denise Van Cleave
Penny Pengra
Christine Magarian
RC Cates
Stage Managers
Crystal Craft
Craig McManus
Production Associates
Christine Cooper
Andrea Compton
Category continued …
One Life To Live ABC
Directors
Zetna Fuentes
Gary Donatelli
Larry Carpenter
Jill Mitwell
Frank Valentini
Mary Ryan
Danielle Faraldo
Bruce Cooperman
Associate Directors
Tracy Casper Lang
Michael Sweeney
Teresa Cicala
Anthony Wilkinson
Paul Glass
Daniel Krausz
Stage Managers
Keith Greer
Brendan Higgins
Alan Needleman
Production Associates
Kevin Brush
Nathalie Rodriguez
The Young and the Restless CBS
Directors
Andrew Lee
Dean LaMont
Sally McDonald
Mike Denney
Associate Directors
Marc Beruti
Jennifer Scott Christenson
Chris Mullen
Robbin Phillips
Stage Managers
Tom McDermott
Herbert Weaver, Jr.
Production Associates
Nancy Ortenberg
Erica Meyer
Vanessa Noland
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
As the World Turns CBS
Co-Head Writers
Jean Passanante
David Kreizman
Lucky Gold
Associate Head Writers
Leah Laiman
Associate Writers
Josh Griffith
Susan Dansby
David Smilow
Gordon Rayfield
Leslie Nipkow
Janet Iacobuzio
Penelope Koechl
Script Editor
David A. Levinson
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Head Writer
Bradley P. Bell
Co-Head Writers
Kay Alden
Michael Minnis
Writers
Tracey Ann Kelly
Patrick Mulcahey
Shannon Bradley
Adam Dusevoir
John F. Smith
Rex M. Best
Category continued …
Days of Our Lives NBC
Head Writer
Dena Higley
Co-Head Writer
Chistopher Whitesell
Script Writers
John Newman
Ryan Quan
David Cherrill
Richard Culliton
Carolyn Culliton
Associate Writers
Rick Draughon
Jeanne Marie Ford
Michellle Poteet Lisanti
Lisa Seidman
Script Editor
Fran Myers
The Young and the Restless CBS
Head Writer
Maria Arena Bell
Co-Head Writers
Hogan Sheffer
Scott Hamner
Writers
Anne Schoettle
Amanda L. Beall
Sandra Weintraub
Teresa Zimmerman
Natalie Minardi Slater
Linda Schrieber
Beth Milstein
Marla Kanelos
Jay Gibson
Janice Ferri Esser
Tom Casiello
Paula Cwikly
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
For A Drama
Series
All My Children ABC
Hairstylists
Valerie D. Jackson
Joe Edward Matke III
Terrence Michael Renk
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Hairstylist
Michelle Arvizo
Hairstylists
Audrey Soto
Adriana Lucio
Romaine Markus-Myers
One Life To Live ABC
Hairstylists
Joyce Carollo
KatieJo Kardel
Wayne Bilotti
Marc Zafrani
The Young and the Restless CBS
Hairstylists
George Guzman
Robert Wilson
Mary Kate Welsh
Rachel Ross Bunch
Shannon Bradberry
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
For A Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Lighting Designer
Jo Mayer
General Hospital ABC
Lighting Directors
Vincent Steib
Tom Markle
One Life To Live ABC
Lighting Directors
Scott Devitte
Robert Bessoir
The Young and the Restless CBS
Lighting Directors
Ray Thompson
Bill Roberts
Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape
Sound Mixing
For A Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Production Mixer
Christopher Banninger
Post-Production Mixer
RT Smith
Boom Operators
Anthony Inglese
Andy Morales
Stu Rudolph
General Hospital ABC
Production Mixer
Nick Kleissas
Pre-Production Mixer
Elyse Pecora
Post-Production Mixers
Nick Marcus
Donald Smith
Boom Operators
Stanley Magnone
Fred Fryrear
Christine Tyson
Sandy Masone
One Life To Live ABC
Production Mixer
William John DeBlock
Post-Production Mixer
David Marino
Music Mixers
Paul Glass
Daniel Krausz
Boom Operators
Bill Mozer
Chuck Eisen
Chris Mauro
Robert Ambrico
Category continued …
The Young and the Restless CBS
Production Mixer
Tommy Persson
Pre-Production Mixer
Mikael Persson
Post-Production Mixer
Dino Johnson
Re-Recording Mixer
Manny Moreno
Boom Operators
Mark Beckley
Denise Stones
Luis Godinez Sr.
Mark Mooney
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series
All My Children ABC
Makeup Artists
Thecla "TC" Luisi
Terri Carter
Kerry Herta
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Key Makeup Artist
Christine Lai-Johnson
Makeup Artists
Melissa Sandora
Allyson Carey
Jackie Brubaker
One Life To Live ABC
Makeup Artists
Julia Davis
Jim DeMarco
Kimberly Braisin
Renate Long
The Young and the Restless CBS
Makeup Artists
Robert Bolger
Kathy Jones
Patti Denney
Marlene Mason
Ralph Wilcox
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
For A Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Editors
Zoe Edgerton
Jonathan Smilowitz
Brian Bagwell
Jim Friesen
General Hospital ABC
Senior Editor
Peter Fillmore
Editors
David Gonzalez
Robert Crump
Christine Magarian
Denise Van Cleave
Penny Pengra
One Life To Live ABC
Editors
Teresa Cicala
Tracy Casper Lang
Barry Gingold
Vince Catania
Stephen Cali
Larry Farina
The Young and the Restless CBS
Editors
Steve Pierron
Ralph Gertel
Marc Beruti
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And
Composition
For A Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Composers
David Kurtz
Jack Allocco
Bradley P. Bell
Music Coordinator
Lothar Struff
Days of Our Lives NBC
Music Director , Composer
D. Brent Nelson
Music Director
Steve Reinhardt
Composer
Ken Corday
General Hospital ABC
Music Supervisors
RC Cates
Dave Macleod
Composers
Rick Krizman
Dominic Messinger
RC Cates
The Young and the Restless CBS
Music Supervisors
Mike Dobson
Bryan Harrison
Composers
Jack Allocco
David Kurtz
Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series
General Hospital ABC
“Bad For You”
Composer & Lyricist
Rick Krizman
General Hospital ABC
“Home Again”
Composer & Lyricist
Robert Hartry
One Life To Live ABC
Starr X’d Lovers
Composers & Lyricists
Michele Vice-Maslin
Chuck Wild
Dorian Cheah
Outstanding Achievement inTechnical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control
For A Drama Series
The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Technical Directors
Jim Dray
Edward Nelson
Camera Operators
Tom Luth
Ted Morales
Gordon Sweeney
Video Control
Scha Jani
Roberto Bosio
Days of Our Lives NBC
Technical Director, Camera Operator
Mike Caruso
Technical Director
John O’Neill
Camera Operators
John Sizemore
Michael Mecartea
Bill Scott
Hugo Morelli
Video Control
Ken Williamson
Alexis Dellar-Hanson
General Hospital ABC
Technical Directors
Averill Perry
Jim Ralston
Camera Operators
DJ Diomedes
Dale Carlson
Craig Camou
Dean Cosenella
Video Control
Charles Barrett
The Young and the Restless CBS
Technical Director
Tracy Lawrence
Camera Operators
Luis Godinez, Jr.
Kai Kim
John Bromberek
Video Control
Scha Jani
Robert Bosio
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set
Decoration/Scenic Design
Between the Lions PBS
Production Designer, Art Director
Laura Brock
Art Director
Karen Wing
Scenic Designers
Jerel Levenway
Jack Thomas
Set Decorators
Bill Rinehart
Ray Green
Jimmy Thrasher
Mary Goodson
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Art Director
Jay Heiserman
Sesame Street PBS
Production Designer
Bob Phillips
Art Directors
Rickey Boyd
Pete Ortiz
Today Show NBC
Production Designer
Edward Helbig
Art Directors
Aaron Black
Sarah Coombs
April Bartlett
Yo Gabba Gabba! Nickelodeon
Production Designer
Bryan J. Anderton
Art Directors
Parker Jacobs
Christian Jacobs
Scott Schultz
Scenic Designer
Tyler Jacobs
Lead Scenic Designer/Sculptor
Sean Falkner
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling
84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Costume Supervisor
Kimberly Montgomery
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Costume Stylist
Kellen Richards
The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon
Wardrobe Supervisors
Gene Barnhart
Kiki Garwood
Costume Designer
Joyce Kim Lee
Sesame Street PBS
Costume Designers/Live Actors
Jared Leese
Brian Hemesath
Costume Designers/Muppets
Polly Smith
Collette Nickola
Loryn Brantz
Molly Light
Chelsea Carter
Rollie Krewson
Lara MacLean
Michelle Hickey
Jason Weber
Marc Borders
Outstanding Directing In An Animated Program
Disney Kick Buttowski DisneyXD
Directors
Chris Savino
Sherm Cohen
Fanboy and Chum Chum Nickelodeon
Directors
Brian Sheesley
Jim Schumann
Russell Calabrese
Voice Director
Ginny McSwain
Martha Speaks PBS
Supervising Director
Dallas Parker
Co-Director
Colleen Holub
Voice Director
Terry Klassen
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Supervising Director
Nick Filippi
Directors
Christo Stamboliev
Dave Knott
Voice Director
Lisa Schaffer
Category continued …
Toot & Puddle NICK Jr.
Director
Christian Larocque
Animation Directors
Graham MacDonald
Emmanuelle Gignac
Voice Director
Dee Shipley
Transformers Prime The Hub
Supervising Director, Director
David Hartman
Directors
Shaunt Nigoghossian
Todd Waterman
Vinton Heuck
Voice Director
Susan Blu
Outstanding Directing In A Children’s Series
Biz Kid$ PBS
Directors
Erren Gottlieb
James McKenna
The Electric Company PBS
Director
Ryan McFaul
Sesame Street PBS
Directors
Matt Vogel
Kevin Clash
Nadine Zylstra
Scott Preston
Ken Diego
Joey Mazzarino
Lisa Simon
Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary Program
Giada At Home Food Network
Director
Anne Fox
Rough Cut Woodworking with Tommy Mac PBS
Director
Laurie Donnelly
Sandra’s Money Saving Meals Food Network
Director
Chris George
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee Food Network
Director
Chris George
Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show/Morning
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Director
Liz Patrick
The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Director
Joseph Terry
Today Show NBC
Director
Joe Michaels
The View ABC
Director
Mark Gentile
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
The Price Is Right CBS
Hairstylist
Marin Elena Pantoja
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee Food Network
Hairstylists
Mark Payne
Alx Galasinao
The Talk CBS
Hairstylists
Caroline Wiseman
Valerie Harrell
Soo Jin Yoon
Jude Alcala
The View ABC
Head Hairstylist
Lavette Slater
Hairstylists
Rosa Amoedo
Bryant Renfroe
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Head Hairstylists
Antwon Jackson
Hadiiya Barbel
Hairstylist
D’angelo Thompson
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation
WINNERS
"Diamond" Dave Merritt, Background Design
Toot & Puddle Nick Jr.
Vince Toyama, Background Design
Transformers Prime The Hub
Christophe Vacher, Color Design
Transformers Prime The Hub
Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter
T.U.F.F. Puppy NICKELODEON
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Director
Marisa Davis
The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Designers/Lighting Directors
Tara Denise
Sean Post
Lighting Directors
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis
Sesame Street PBS
Lighting Designer
Dan Kelley
The View ABC
Lighting Designer
Candice Dunn
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Lighting Designer/Lighting Director
Marilyn Rennagel
Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape
Sound Mixing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Production Mixer
Terry Fountain
Sound Effects Mixer
Dirk Sciarrotta
MTV UNPLUGGED MTV
Production Mixer
Kevin Hartmann
Audio Engineers
Richard Allen
Justin Milner
Private Sessions A&E
Production Mixer
Brian Turner
The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear Comedy Central
Audio Engineer
Tim Lester
Today Show NBC
Production Mixers
David Levens
Matt Rifino
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Guest Makeup Artist
Jeanette Ostergard
Host Make-up Artist
Heather Currie
The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Key Makeup Artist
Ross Burton
Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee Food Network
Makeup Artists
Mark Payne
Alx Galasinao
The View ABC
Head Makeup Artist
Rebecca Borman
Makeup Artists
Lori Klein
Karen Dupiche
The Wendy Williams Show SYNDICATED
Head Makeup Artist
Merrell Hollis
Makeup Artist
D’angelo Thompson
Outstanding Achievement in Main Title and Graphic Design
Dora the Explorer Nickelodeon
Animators/Artists
Gary Garza
Osamu Shishime
Jill Dadducci
John Roumieh
Designer
Edwin Baker
Producer
Dan Smith
Stop Motion Director
Nathan Boey
The Electric Company PBS
Graphics Producer, Creative Director – Graphics
Todd Rutt
Graphic Artist
Ed Mundy
Ashanti Miller
Graphic Artist, Designer, Animation Lead
Gloria Lau
3D Animator
Dana Han-Klein
Composite Artist
Mike Burgoyne
VFX Supervisor/ Lead
Peter Gagnon
FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman PBS
Creative Director – Graphics
Peter Lyons
Graphic Artist
Bruce Walker
Title Designer
Bruce Alcock
Category continued …
Pictureka The Hub
Title Designers
Terry Scott
Matthew Daday
Matthew Melone
Lead Animator
Liz Skaggs
Team Umizoomi NICK Jr.
Title Designer, Design Director
Soo Kim
Animation Director
Steven Conner
Lead CG Artist
Frank Grecco
Lead Designer
Dino Alberto
Lead Drawn Animator
Jared Deal
Today Show NBC
Graphic Artists
Patrick McGlynn
Jason Krilovich
Mark Perricone
Christopher Jamros
David Lawson
Susan Burgos
Robert Samartino
Anne Elbaqali
Tara Donnelly
Bill Affatigato
Louis Viana
Ellen Paik
Eddy Petersen
June Shiiki
Barry Herzner
Doug Vitarelli
3D Graphic Director
Cleber Redondo
Graphic Art Director
Carlos Rodriguez
Graphic Lead Artists
Gary Petrini
Sima Malah
Kevin Hale
Richard Gordon
Managing Art Director
Millie Verastegui-Hester
Senior Animator
William Honkanen
Magda Stenzel
Peter Krugman
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
Giada At Home Food Network
Editors
Jamie Wallace
Ryan Moore
Jeff Warren
The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Editors
Jeff Landsman
Richard Hemmingway
Sari Rosenthal
Masayo Kaneko
Chuck Floramo
John W. Kilpatrick
Lesley Kubistal
Kevin Gist
Mike Mabbott
Rick Mahal
Paul Miglio
Michelle Orzechowski
Dan Towell
Tom Pyers
Larry Sexton
Shannon E. Stefan
John Strolia
Dan Fisher
Judi Bushala
Eric Will
Jamie Pilarski
Tim Drover
Joseph Corbin Davis, III
Neil Coleman
Cynthia Cameron
Amy Browne
Frank Carioti
Jay Eckensberger
Rachael Ray SYNDICATED
Editors
Jerome Wallin
Thomas Birrell
Josh Carter
Julie Coraggio
Mark Evans
Nicole Swink
Art Vitzhum
Liz Moore
Matthew Ilardo
Sesame Street PBS
Supervising Editors
Todd James
Tim Carter
Editors
Rafael Parra
Jesse Averna
John Tierney
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And
Composition
Between the Lions PBS
Music Director, Composer
Paul Jacobs
Composers
Sarah Durkee
Christopher Cerf
Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Channel
Music Directors
Mike Himelstein
Mike Turner
The Garfield Show Cartoon Network
Music Director, Composer
Laurent Bertaud
Music Director, Composer
Jean-Christophe Prudhomme
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Composer
Adam Berry
Transformers Prime The Hub
Composer
Brian Tyler
The Wonder Pets! Nickelodeon
Music Director
Jeffrey Lesser
Lead Composer
Larry Hochman
Composer
J Walter Hawkes
Outstanding Original Song – Children”s and Animation
Imagination Movers Disney Channel
"Seven Days a Week"
Composers & Lyricists
Dave Poche
Scott Durbin
Scott Smith
Rich Collins
Sesame Street PBS
“What I Am”
Composer
Bill Sherman
Lyricist
Chris Jackson
Sesame Street PBS
“I Wonder”
Composer
Adam Schlesinger
Lyricist
Molly Boylan
Sesame Street PBS
“Rakhi Road”
Composer & Lyricist
Chris Jackson
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! PBS
“The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opening Theme”
Composer
David Schweitzer
Outstanding Original Song
84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
"Yes Virginia (There’s a Santa Claus)"
Composer
Wesley Whatley
Lyricist
William Schermerhorn
Disney Kick Buttowski DisneyXD
Kick Buttowski – Theme Song
Composer
Andy Sturmer
James Childs
Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing
The Electric Company PBS
Editors
Andrew Mendelson
Paul Viskup
Nick Mougis
FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman PBS
Senior Editor
Arnie Harchik
Editors
Mark Geffen
Maureen Barrillaro
Karen Silverstein
NASA 360 NASA Television
Senior Editor
Michael Bibbo
SciGirls PBS
Senior Editor
Ezra Gold
Editors
Ryan Klabunde
Steve Flynn
Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera
Photography (Film or Electronic)
Biz Kid$ PBS
Director of Photography
Michael Boydstun
The Electric Company PBS
Director of Photography
Bill Berner
Camera Operators
Aaron Medick
Shaun Harkins
Samantha Brown’s: Bali The Travel Channel
Director of Photography
Nick Porter
Travelscope PBS
Photographer
Zebediah Smith
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing –
Live Action and Animation
Biz Kid$ PBS
Music Editor
Thomas McGurk
Sound Editors
Sam Gray
Dave Howe
Sound Effects Editor
Mike McAuliffe
The Electric Company PBS
Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Franco
Sound Editor
Matt Longoria
Dialogue Editor
Jeff Malinowski
Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 Cartoon Network
Sound Editors
Jeff Davis
Jonny Ludgate
Dialogue Editor
Gordon Sproule
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Supervising Sound Editors
James Lifton
Paulette Lifton
Music Editor
Dominick Certo
Sound Effects Editors
Ian Nyeste
Matt Hall
Lawrence Reyes
WordGirl PBS
Dialogue Editor
Patrick Downie
Music Editor, Sound Designer
Joe Pleiman
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action
and Animation
Between the Lions PBS
Production Mixers
Nick Cipriano
Joe Franco
Jeff Malinowski
Jared O’Connell
John Zanakis
Matt Longoria
Private Sessions A&E
Production Mixers
Blake Norton
Carlos Hernandez
Donal Hodgson
Sesame Street PBS
Production Mixer
Roger Stauss
Re-Recording Mixers
Michael Croiter
Michael Barrett
Dick Maitland
Outstanding Special Class Directing
84th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade NBC
Director
Gary Halvorson
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC
Director
Ryan Polito
Live From Lincoln Center PBS
Director
Alan Skog
New Orleans: Getting Back to Normal American Public
Television
Director
David Vos
Outstanding Special Class Writing
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Head Writer
Kevin Leman
Writers
Ellen DeGeneres
Beth Sherman
Amy Rhodes
Gil Reif
Brad Pope
Lauren Pomerantz
Steven Mazan
Jason Gelles
Daniel Leary
Equitrekking PBS
Writers
Chip Ward
Darley Newman
Teen Kids News FOX
Writers
Alan Weiss
Douglas Wester
Deborah Gobble
The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear Comedy Central
Head Writers
Steve Bodow
Barry Julien
Writers
Frank Lesser
Stephen Colbert
Richard Dahm
Paul Dinello
Eric Drysdale
Rob Dubbin
Max Werner
Dan Guterman
Jay Katsir
Opus Moreschi
Tom Purcell
Meredith Scardino
Scott Sherman
Michael Brumm
Glen Eichler
Rich Blomquist
Jon Stewart
Kevin Bleyer
Peter Gwinn
Tim Carvell
Wyatt Cenac
Hallie Haglund
JR Havlan
Josh Lieb
Sam Means
Jo Miller
John Oliver
Daniel Radosh
Elliott Kalan
Rory Albanese
Jason Ross
Outstanding Achievement in Technical
Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control
The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED
Technical Directors
Victor Caruso
Michael Williams
Camera Operators
Forrest Fraser
Brian Loewe
Paul Wileman
David Weeks
Brad Zerbst
Timothy O’Neill
Video Control
Randolph Johnson
Giada At Home Food Network
Technical Director
Dan Fox
Camera Operators
Richard Dallett
Frederic Menou
The Oprah Winfrey Show SYNDICATED
Technical Directors
Dan Stella
Roberto Rios
Senior Video
Wade Bobbitt
Camera Operator
Michael Maier
Tommie Skinner
Richard Mort
Jamel Ware
Michael Frehe
Patrick Rondou
Clark Gray
Marc Claussen
Joseph Pausback
Wyn Griffiths
Video Control
Roy Otake
Category continued …
Sesame Street PBS
Technical Director
Tom Guadarrama
Senior Video
James Meek
Camera Operators
Aaron Medick
Shaun Harkins
Jerrry Cancel
Frank Biondo
The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear Comedy Central
Technical Director
Andre Allen
Camera Operators
Tom Ucciferi
Rich York
Tim Quigley
Helene Haviland
Franco Coello
Jerry Cancel
Tom Dowling
Phil Salanto
Video Control
Paul Ranieri
Today Show NBC
Technical Director
Russell Ross
Outstanding Writing In Animation
Arthur PBS
Executive Story Editor
Peter Hirsch
Writers
Gentry Menzel
David Steven Cohen
P. Kevin Strader
Jonathan Greenberg
Back at the Barnyard Nickelodeon
Writers
Gene Grillo
Tom Sheppard
Dan Serafin
Dinosaur Train PBS
Writers
Craig Bartlett
Joe Purdy
Elise Allen
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Writers
Brandon Sawyer
Bill Motz
Bob Roth
Transformers Prime The Hub
Writer/Producer
Duane Capizzi
Writers
Steven Melching
Nicole Dubuc
Joseph Kuhr
Marsha Griffin
Category continued …
WordGirl PBS
Head Writer
Tom Martin
Writers
Eric Ledgin
Jack Ferraiolo
John Huss
Ryan Raddatz
Carla Filisha
Outstanding Writing In A Children’s Series
The Electric Company PBS
Head Writer
Willie Reale
Writers
Adam Peltzman
Deirdre O’Connor
Sesame Street PBS
Head Writer
Joey Mazzarino
Writers
John Weidman
Christine Ferraro
Emily Kingsley
Molly Boylan
Belinda Ward
Judy Freudberg
Luis Santeiro
Annie Evans
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
General Hospital ABC
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Davison
One Life To Live ABC
Stunt Coordinator
Vince Cupone
The Young and the Restless CBS
Stunt Coordinator
Terry James
Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series
Disney Kick Buttowski DisneyXD
Casting Director
Aaron Drown
Fanboy and Chum Chum Nickelodeon
Casting Director
Meredith Layne
Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon
Casting Director
Meredith Layne
Outstanding Special Class Short Format Daytime
Gotham The Series YouTube
Executive Producer
Martha Byrne
Tasty Time with Zefronk Disney Channel
Producer
Greg Chalekian
Director
Robert Ramirez
Writer
Craig Shemin
Venice venicetheseries.com
Executive Producers
Kim Turrisi
Crystal Chappell
Your Comment